2021 Olympia List of Qualified Competitors

Who has qualified for the 2021 Olympia?

The 2021 Olympia isn’t right around the corner which is good news for those who haven’t qualified. The event has been set for October which gives a laundry list of competitors the time to get their body’s in shape and earn points by competing at other shows.

With the Arnold Classic set for September, right before the Olympia, competitors will have the chance to earn their spots at the big show. Currently the points breakdown is as follows.

2021 Olympia List of Qualified Competitors

Athletes still have time to qualify for the 2021 Olympia. Below is a list of the current qualified competitors and the athletes who need to rack up points in order to earn their spot.

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

QUALIFIED

James Hollingshead (UK)
Regan Grimes (Canada)
Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt)
Brandon Curry (USA)
Phil Heath (USA)
Hadi Choopan (Iran)
William Bonac (Netherlands)
Justin Rodriguez (USA)
Nicholas Walker (USA)
Patrick Moore (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Mokhamed El Eman (Russia), 15
Hassan Mostafa (Egypt), 10
Dorian Haywood (USA), 8
Vlad Sukhourchko (Ukraine), 6
Theo Leguerrier (France), 6
Mohamed Shaaban (Egypt), 4
Marc Hector (UK), 3
Blessing Awodibu (Ireland), 3
Lionel Beyeke (France), 3
Jamie Christian-Johal (UK), 2
Carlos Chapa (USA), 1
Eddie Bracamontes (USA), 1

Men’s 212

QUALIFIED
Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
George Peterson (USA)
Derek Lunsford (USA)
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
Tonio Burton (USA)
Nathan Epler (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
John Jewett (USA), 11
Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria), 10
Noel Adame (USA), 8
Derik Oslan (USA), 6
Naser Mohammad (Kuwait), 5
Justin Randall (USA), 5
Zoran Kolevski (Madedonia), 4
Steve Benthin (Germany), 3
Diogo Nunes (Portugal), 3
James Llewellin (UK), 2
Bryan Balzano (USA), 2
Paul Latham (UK), 1

Classic Physique

QUALIFIED
Laszlo Kiraly (Hungary)
Peter Molnar (Hungary)
Courage Opara (USA)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Breon Ansley (USA)
Divine Wilson (USA)
Dani Younan (USA)
George Kawalawu (USA)
Zeek Andrews (USA)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Tommy Clark (USA), 13
Terrence Ruffin (USA), 12
Sabur Favors (USA), 12
Alex Cambronero (Costa Rica), 10
Bryan Jones (USA), 9
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5
Vahid Badpei (Iran), 5
Christopher Hunte (USA), 5
Michael Daboul (UK), 4
Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 4
Jonathan Pelkey (USA), 4
Dimitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 4
Michael Bell (USA), 4
Shane Cullen (Ireland), 3
Mohamed Amine Fakhfakh (Tunisia), 3
Jarek Crew (USA), 3
Marco Ruz (France), 3
Arturo Mendez (USA), 3
Jonathan Lofthouse (UK), 2
Roman Khaliulin (Russia), 2
Tomas Adame-Hernandez (USA), 2
Traveon Daniels (USA), 2
Brandon Kidd (USA), 2
Omar Bautista (USA), 2
Joseph Wahlberg (USA), 2

Men’s Physique

QUALIFIED
Abisai Pietersz
 (Netherlands)
Riccardo Croci (Italy)
Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Khali Quartey (USA)
Antoine McNeill (USA)
Corey Morris (USA)
Kyron Holden (USA)
Erin Banks (USA)
Micah Thomas Jr (USA)
Arya Saffaie (USA)
Rodrigue Chesnier (France)
Jahvair Mullings (USA)
Daniel Ammons (USA)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Jeremy Potvin (USA), 10
Luca Bioli (Italy), 9
Andrei Marius Lincan (Romania), 9
Clarence McSpadden Jr (USA), 9
Thomas Kunz (Switzerland), 8
Ismael Dominguez (Mexico), 8
Emanual Hunter (USA), 7
George Brown (USA), 6
Reuben Glass (USA), 6
Ashley Patillo (USA), 6
Diogo Montenegro (Brazil), 5
Mike Stripling (USA), 5
Joseph Lee (USA), 5
Anthony Gilkes (USA), 5
Wellington Rodriguez (Brazil), 4
Edvan Palmeira (Brazil), 4
Ahmed Abdelgalil (Egypt), 4
Evan Kanu (USA), 4
Matthew Greggo (USA), 4
Daniel Stull (USA), 4
Mehdi Kabbadj (USA), 4
Andrea Mosti (Italy), 3
Vinicius Viera Lima (Brazil), 3
Antonio Smothers (USA), 3
Zach Savioe (USA), 3
Michael Mperey (USA), 3
Maxime Parisi (France), 2
Denis Gusev (Russia), 2
Pedro Lima (Brazil), 2
Alex Newell (USA), 2
Antoine Williams (USA), 2
Jonathan Jimenez (USA), 2

Ms. Olympia (Women’s Bodybuilding)

QUALIFIED
Virginia Sanchez (Spain)
Andrea Shaw (USA)
Margie Martin (USA)
Helle Trevino (USA)
MayLa Ash (USA)
Irene Anderson (Sweden)
Leah Dennie (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Monique Jones (USA), 9
Aleesha Young (USA), 8
LaDawn McKay (USA), 8
Tamara Makar (UK), 7
Monica Gioiosa (Italy), 6
Anne Sheehan (USA), 6
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 5
Wendy Sanchez (USA), 5
Mona Poursaleh (Canada), 4
Anastasia Korableva (Russia), 3

Fitness

QUALIFIED
Aurika Tyrgale (USA)
Missy Truscott (USA)
Oksana Grishina (Russia)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Ariel Khadr (USA)
Jaclyn Baker (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Layla Mikayla (USA), 6
Rene L. Brosch (USA), 5
Debbie Fowler (USA), 5
Sally Kendall-Williams (USA), 4
Jobie Goodro (USA), 3
Alison Burns (USA), 3
Missy Khasawneh (USA), 2

Figure

QUALIFIED
Wendy Fortino (USA)
Julia Heerenveen (Netherlands)
Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
Cydney Gillon (USA)
Natalia Soltero (Mexico)
Nadia Wyatt (USA)
Nicole Zenobia Graham (USA)
Latorya Watts (USA)
Bojana Vasiljevic (USA)
Maria Luisa Baeza Diaz (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 12
Latoyia Farley (USA), 12
Christine Stearns (USA), 8
Heather Dees (USA), 7
Desiree Alferes (USA), 7
Anna Banks (Poland), 6
Jessica Huete (USA), 6
Bahar Ayra (Germany), 5
Ivana Ivusic (USA), 4
Veronica Gallego (Spain), 4
Julia V. Waring (USA), 4
Rachel Shoemake (USA), 3
Autumn Cleveland (USA), 3
Shanice Abrams (USA), 3
Catherine Lavoie (Canada), 2
Queren Pacheco (Mexico), 2
Rori Ross (USA), 1
Jill Braxmeyer (USA), 1
Rita Villarreal (USA), 1

Bikini

QUALIFIED
Stine Hansen (Denmark)
Lucia Malavaze (USA)
Jourdanne Lee (USA)
Francesca Stoico (Italy)
Emily Plajer (USA)
Angelica Teixeira (USA)
Jennifer Ronzitti (USA)
Janet Layug (USA)
Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
Melissa Carver (Australia)
Lauren Dannenmiller (USA)
Ashlyn Little (USA)
Gabrielle Messias (USA)
Romina Basualdo (USA)
Alessia Facchin (Italy)
Chenqi Liu (China)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Ashlyn Brown (USA), 14
Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 12
Shelby Pierce (USA), 12
Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 12
Etila Santiago Santos (Brazil), 11
Jimi Marley (USA), 11
Jessica Wilson (USA), 10
Hannah Ranfranz (USA), 9
Daraja Hill (USA), 9
Lauralie Chapados (Canada), 9
Svetlana Elina (Russia), 8
Eszter Oczella (Hungary), 8
Sierra Swann (USA), 7
Carolina Collazos (USA), 7
Phoebe Hagan (UK), 5
Allison Testu (France), 5
Chloe Margraitner (Switzerland), 5
Aleksandra Banda (Australia), 5
Cory Hageman (USA), 5
Ottavia Mazza (Italy), 4
Jessica Johnson (Australia), 4
Alyssa Blessing (USA), 4
Christina Heath (USA), 4
Jade Kelsie Wolfenden (UK), 3
Carla Garthwaite (USA), 3
Haley Houdyshell (USA), 3
Noora Mahonen (Finland), 3
Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 3
Breena Martinez (USA), 3
Stephanie Kalms (Australia), 3
Rudy Guerrero (USA), 3
Sonia Lewis (USA), 3
Elizabeth Yisrael (USA), 2
Sethia Daigle (USA), 2
Ivana Escandar Fernandez (Spain), 2
Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 2
Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 2
Claire Bonaccorso (Australia), 2
Jessica Dolias (USA), 2
Hope Harper (USA), 2
Emily Plajer (USA), 2
Trisha Green (USA), 2

Women’s Physique

QUALIFIED
Lenka Ferencukova (Czech Republic)
Caroline Alves Dos Santos (Brazil)
Emily Renee Schubert (USA)
Melissa Teich (USA)
Sarah Villegas (USA)
Shanique Grant (USA)
Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
Barbara Menage (France)
Ivie Rhein (USA)
Carli Terepka (USA)
Alyssa Kiessling (USA)
Ana Harias (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Elizabeth Bradshaw (USA), 8
Sheronica Henton (USA), 8
Yuni Kim (South Korea), 7
Sheena Washington (USA), 7
Oana Marinescu (Spain), 6
Patricia Vezirian (USA), 6
Julia Whitesel (USA), 6
Claudia Arroyo (USA), 5
Corinne Ingman (UK), 4
Jeanette Johanson (Sweden), 4
Brooke Walker (USA), 4
Priscila Reis (Brazil), 3
Modesta Halby (Denmark), 3
Jennifer Faccinto (USA), 3
Jeannea Burritt (USA), 2
Claudia Diaz (USA), 2
Lorraine Gonzalez (USA), 2
Amy Ramsel (USA), 2
Bian Ruiying (China), 1
Teresa Brooks (USA), 1
Laura Richards (USA), 1
Victoria Flores (USA), 1

Wellness

QUALIFIED
Francielle Mattos (Brazil)
Angela Borges (Brazil)
Gisele Machado (Brazil)
Maria Paulette (Spain)
Yarishna Ayala (USA)
Isabelle Nunes (Brazil)
Sunny Andrews (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Renee Harshey (USA), 9
Amanda Rezende (Brazil), 7
Devone Martin (USA), 7
Helena Ordonez (Spain), 5
Lorena Ragusa (USA), 5
Minna Pajulahti (Finland), 4
Susana Rodriguez (Brazil), 3
Dani Balbino (Brazil), 2
Devyn Cambre (USA), 2
Julia Chitarra (Brazil), 1
Bruna Ferraz (USA), 1

Who will make the cut?

For more news and updates, follow Generation Iron on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram.


Managing Editor at Generation Iron, Jonathan Salmon is a writer, martial arts instructor, and geek culture enthusiast. Check out his YouTube, Instagram, Twitter, Facebook, and Sound Cloud for in-depth MMA analysis.

SHARE
Jonathan Salmon
Managing editor of Generation Iron, Jonathan Salmon is a writer, martial arts instructor, and geek culture enthusiast. He has been writing about bodybuilding, combat sports, and strength sports for over 8 years. Check out his YouTube, Instagram, Twitter, Facebook, and Sound Cloud for in-depth MMA analysis.