2023 CrossFit Games Results – Jeffrey Adler, Laura Horvath Victorious

Winners
Rogue Fitness Twitter (@RogueFitness)

The Individual & Team divisions of the 2023 CrossFit Games began on Thursday!

The 2023 CrossFit Games began on Tuesday and will commence on Sunday after a long week of competition. The action kicked off in Madison, WI with the Adaptive and Age Group divisions. The full results will be updated here day-by-day as the event goes on.

The action for the Adaptive and Age Group divisions will end on Thursday. This is the same day that the Individual and Team competitions will begin. Athletes will work to solidify their place on the leaderboard over the course of the week.

Jeffrey Adler made a comeback in the final two days of the competition to take home the title. He was victorious in the Muscle-Up Logs and finished in the Top Five during the Echo Thruster Final. This was enough to clinch the final.

On the women’s side, Laura Horvath was victorious in five events. This includes three of the final four (Olympia Total, Muscle-Up Logs, Parallel-Bar Pulls) as she clinched the individual championship.

Below, checkout a rundown of the results and a full breakdown of the show thus far.

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by CrossFit Games (@crossfitgames)

2023 CrossFit Games Men’s Leaderboard

Rank Name Points
1 Jeffrey Adler 953
2 Patrick Vellner 837
3 Roman Khrennikov 801
4 Brent Fikowski 781
5 Dallin Pepper 778
6 Jonne Koski 771
7 Chandler Smith 743
8 Jay Crouch 728
9 Lazar Dukic 716
10 Jelle Hoste 710
11 Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson 710
12 Jonne Koski 679
13 Justin Medeiros 669
14 Will Moorad 598
15 Samuel Kwant 562
16 Noah Ohlsen 559
17 Spencer Panchik 557
18 Colten Mertens 529
19 Nick Mathew 469
20 Uldis Upenieks 442
21 Moritz Fiebig 382
22 Samuel Cournoyer 378
23 Fabian Beneito 371
24 Henrik Haapalainen 359
25 James Sprague 345
26 Bronislaw Olenkowicz 339
27 Jack Farlow 332
28 Luke Parker 317
29 David Shorunke 279
30 Ant Hayne 274

2023 CrossFit Games Women’s Leaderboard

Rank Name Points
1 Laura Horvath 966
2 Emma Lawson 919
3 Arielle Loewen 883
4 Gabriela Migala 788
5 Alex Gazan 786
6 Alexis Raptis 771
7 Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir 741
8 Emma Cray 731
9 Danielle Brandon 711
10 Paige Powers 696
11 Emma Tall 688
12 Emily Rolfe 659
13 Annie Thorisdottir 646
14 Karin Freyova 610
15 Bethany Flores 567
16 Olivia Kerstetter 545
17 Paige Semenza 463
18 Shelby Neal 461
19 Elisa Fuliano 454
20 Jamie Simmonds 413
21 Kelly Baker 363
22 Christine Kolenbrander 349
23 Seher Kaya 346
24 Amanda Barnhart 345
25 Rebecka Vitesson 342
26 Abigail Domit 319
27 Caroline Stanley 306
28 Sydney Wells 304
29 Baylee Rayl 303
30 Alexia Williams 235

 

2023 CrossFit Games Team Leaderboard

Rank Name Points
1 CrossFit Invictus 1026
2 CrossFit East Nashville PRVN 955
3 CrossFit East Oslo Navy Blue 942
4 CrossFit Move Fast Lift Heavy 247 827
5 No Shortcuts CrossFit 813
6 CrossFit Walleye Athlete 776
7 CrossFit Mayhem Independence 726
8 CrossFit Oba 686
9 CrossFit Omnia 671
10 CrossFit Prestanda 667
11 CrossFit Franco’s Misfits 613
12 CrossFit Trondheim 527
13 CrossFit Milford Team Conquer 508
14 CrossFit Oslo Blackout 507
15 CrossFit Kilo II 489
16 Plus64 CrossFit 64Army Endgame 481
17 CrossFit Portti 481
18 CrossFit Genas 473
19 CrossFit Krypton 470
20 Rhino CrossFit Dawgs 413
21 Koda CrossFit Redemption 366
22 TTT CrossFit Black 354
23 Einhorn CrossFit Ascend 303
24 CrossFit PSC Invasion 279
25 CrossFit Invictus Sea of Green 267
26 PFC CrossFit 3076 245
27 CrossFit Oslo Najs 244
28 CrossFit Invictus Unconquerable 192
29 CrossFit CLT The Grit Haus 177
30 CrossFit Torian Mayhem 174

 

CrossFit Games Instagram (@crossfitgames)

Day Four Results: Individual 

Event 10 – Muscle-Up Logs

The Muscle-Up Logs is a timed event where competitors had to complete five rounds of the following workouts:

  • 7 muscle-ups
  • 1 sandbag over 3 logs
  • (Rounds 1-4 = (100/150 lb), Round 5 = (125/200 lb)

Men

  1. Jeffrey Adler – 07:28.70
  2. Jonne Koski – 07:31.43
  3. Jelle Hoste – 07:47.90
  4. Roman Khrennikov – 07:52.68
  5. Patrick Vellner – 07:55.62
  6. Justin Medeiros – 07:56.03
  7. Dallin Pepper – 07:56.62
  8. Will Moorad – 08:07.69
  9. Chandler Smith – 08:10.53
  10. Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson – 08:10.95

Women

  1. Laura Horvath – 08:41.22
  2. Alex Gazan – 08:59.04
  3. Arielle Loewen – 09:38.84
  4. Paige Powers – 09:41.97
  5. Emma Tall – 09:46.93
  6. Emma Lawson – 09:49.49
  7. Danielle Brandon – 09:58.90
  8. Gabriela Migala – 10:36.84
  9. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir – 10:47.96
  10. Karin Freyova – 11:04.76

Event 11 – Parallel-Bars Pull

The Parallel-Bars Pull is another timed event but this time, it was eight events of the following workouts:

  • Down-and-back P-bar traverse 
  • 30 heavy-rope double-unders 
  • 1 section hand-over-hand sled pull

Men

  1. Brent Fikowski – 07:45.08
  2. Patrick Vellner – 07:49.95
  3. Jonne Koski – 08:02.29
  4. Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson – 08:02.91
  5. Dallin Pepper – 08:17.85
  6. Lazar Dukic – 08:30.61
  7. Jeffrey Adler – 08:38.44
  8. Jay Crouch – 08:45.65
  9. Justin Medeiros – 08:57.93
  10. Noah Ohlsen – 09:00.31

Women

  1. Laura Horvath – 08:36.46
  2. Danielle Brandon – 08:48.42
  3. Alex Gazan – 09:16.53
  4. Paige Powers – 09:18.73
  5. Emma Cray – 09:27.72
  6. Arielle Loewen – 09:28.97
  7. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir – 09:33.93
  8. Alexis Raptis – 09:45.72
  9. Emily Rolfe – 09:59.33
  10. Emma Lawson – 10:06.92

Event 12 – Echo Thruster Final

The final event of the competition required competitors to complete the following circuit for time:

  • 21-18-15
  • Echo Bike calories
  • Thrusters (85/115 lb) (95/135 lb) (105/155 lb)
  • Then, 66-foot overhead walking lunge (105/155 lb)

Men

  1. Dallin Pepper – 06:44.79
  2. Samuel Kwant – 06:48.70
  3. Justin Medeiros – 07:00.01
  4. Jonne Koski – 07:08.92
  5. Jeffrey Adler – 07:09.74
  6. Jay Crouch – 07:11.94
  7. Jelle Hoste – 07:17.49
  8. Lazar Dukic – 07:24.11
  9. Noah Ohlsen – 07:33.93
  10. Colten Mertens – 07:42.89

Women

  1. Olivia Kerstetter – 07:22.25
  2. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir – 07:33.41
  3. Gabriela Migala – 07:40.61
  4. Laura Horvath – 07:41.20
  5. Emma Cray – 07:42.54
  6. Emma Tall – 08:12.46
  7. Emily Rolfe – 08:14.49
  8. Danielle Brandon – 08:20.26
  9. Emma Lawson – 08:21.07
  10. Paige Powers – 08:26.31
Results
CrossFit Games Instagram (@crossfitgames)

Day Three Results: Individual

Event Seven – Cross-Country 5k

The first event of day three was to run a 5k for time.

Men

  1. Jelle Hoste – 16:39.68
  2. Jeffrey Adler – 16:46.48
  3. Roman Khrennikov – 16:57.08
  4. Lazar Dukic – 17:02.63
  5. Brent Fikowski – 17:07.96
  6. Jay Crouch – 17:08.62
  7. Chandler Smith – 17:09.03
  8. Uldis Upenieks – 17:09.54
  9. Will Moorad – 17:14.82
  10. Patrick Vellner – 17:29.52

Women

  1. Emily Rolfe – 17:48.62
  2. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir – 18:20.13
  3. Arielle Loewen – 18:21.21
  4. Alexis Raptis – 18:26.55
  5. Gabriela Migala – 18:27.44
  6. Bethany Flores – 18:28.83
  7. Emma Lawson – 18:31.60
  8. Kelly Baker – 18:31.83
  9. Seher Kaya – 18:33.26
  10. Sydney Wells – 18:37.28

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Brent Fikowski (@fikowski)

Event Eight – Intervals

The second event was also timed where competitors had to complete a circuit, take a short rest then do the same reverse circuit:

  • 21 box jump-overs (20-24 inches)
  • 15 calorie-row
  • 9 burpee box jump-overs
  • 21 box-jump-overs
  • 15 calorie-row
  • 9 burpee box jump-overs (36-48 inches)

Rest until 6-minute mark then:

  • 9 burpee box jump-overs
  • 15 calorie-row
  • 21 box jump-overs
  • 15 calorie-row
  • 21 box jump-overs

Men 

  1. Patrick Vellner – 07:21.36
  2. Jonne Koski – 07:45.38
  3. Bayley Martin – 07:50.05
  4. Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson – 07:53.52
  5. Dallin Pepper – 07:55.53
  6. Lazar Dukic – 07:56.38
  7. Jeffrey Adler – 07:57.16
  8. Samuel Kwant – 08:01.95
  9. Kenrik Haapalainen – 08:01.98
  10. Jay Crouch – 08:03.51

Women

  1. Emma Lawson – 07:48.64
  2. Emma Cray – 08:01.67
  3. Arielle Loewen – 08:11.96
  4. Gabriela Migala – 08:17.58
  5. Emma Tall – 08:19.68
  6. Jamie Simmonds – 08:29.88
  7. Annie Thorisdottir – 08:29.89
  8. Laura Horvath – 08:32.50
  9. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir – 08:35.85
  10. Danielle Brandon – 08:37.85

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by @thedavecastro

Event Nine – Olympia Total

The Olympia title combines the load total for two exercises — 1 rep max snatch and max clean-and-jerk.

Men

  1. Jack Farlow – 701 pounds
  2. Bronisław Olenkowicz – 680 pounds
  3. Nick Mathew – 644 pounds
  4. Jeffrey Adler – 642 pounds
  5. Moritz Fiebig – 642 pounds
  6. Fabian Beneito – 637 pounds
  7. Spencer Panchik – 635 pounds
  8. Brent Fikowski – 629 pounds
  9. Dallin Pepper – 629 pounds
  10. Chandler Smith – 628 pounds

Women

  1. Laura Horvath – 470 pounds
  2. Christine Kolenbrander – 447 pounds
  3. Karin Freyova – 446 pounds
  4. Amanda Barnhart – 444 pounds
  5. Gabriela Migala – 436 pounds
  6. Olivia Kerstetter – 434 pounds
  7. Emma Lawson – 433 pounds
  8. Emma Cray – 428 pounds
  9. Kelly Baker – 427 pounds
  10. Paige Powers – 426 pounds
CrossFit Games (@crossfitgames)

Day Two Results: Individual

Event Four – The Alpaca Redux

The Alpaca Redux began a day full of timed events for competitors. It began with a 126-foot sled push with all six kettlebells, followed by three rounds of:

  • 2 legless rope climbs
  • 12 kettlebell clean and jerks
  • 42-foot sled push, starting with two kettlebells. Add two kettlebells to the sled after each round.

Men

  1. Roman Khrennikov – 12:34.59
  2. Jack Farlow – 12:54.31
  3. Brent Fikowski – 13:21.91
  4. Dallin Pepper – 13:57.83
  5. David Shorunke – 14:04.63
  6. Bjorn Karl Gudmundsson – 14:23.84
  7. Justin Medeiros – 14:31.17
  8. Jeffrey Adler – 14:33.78
  9. Chandler Smith – 14:49.37
  10. Ant Haynes – 15:02.37

Women

  1. Emma Tall – 15:54.01
  2. Laura Horvath. 16:36.18
  3. Alex Gazan – 17:25.97
  4. Emma Lawson – 17:35.41
  5. Alexis Raptis – 17:45.74
  6. Jamie Simmonds – CAP+3
  7. Rebecka Vitesson – CAP+3
  8. Abigail Domit – CAP+4
  9. Annie Thorisdottir – CAP+9
  10. Alexia Williams – CAP+9

Event Five – Ski-Bag

The Ski-Bag is an event consisted of:

  • 30-calorie SkiErg
  • 30-sandbag squats (125-200 pounds)
  • 20-calorie SkiErg
  • 20-sandbag squats (125-200 pounds)

Men

  1. Colten Mertens – 04:30.60
  2. Samuel Kwant – 04:34,75
  3.  Justin Medeiros – 04:51.88
  4. Jelle Hoste – 04:53.48
  5. Bronisław Olenkowicz – 04:54.44
  6. Patrick Vellner – 04:55,13
  7. Chandler Smith – 04:57.11
  8. Jeffrey Adler – 04:59.86
  9. Roman Khrennikov – 05:00.83
  10. Jake Douglas – 05:05.72

Women

  1. Laura Horvath – 04:36.18
  2. Alex Gazan – 05:50.32
  3. Olivia Kerstetter – 05:50.91
  4. Ella Wunger – 05:54.35
  5. Ellie Turner – 05:58.87
  6. Amanda Barnhart – CAP
  7. Karin Freyova – CAP+3
  8. Gabriela Migala – CAP+3
  9. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir – CAP+4
  10. Paige Semenza – CAP+4

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by @thedavecastro

Event Six – Helena

The Helena was the final event of the second day where competitors had to complete three phases for time:

  • 400-meter run
  • 12 bar muscle-ups
  • 21 dumbbell snatches (35-50 pounds)

Men

  1. Jeffrey Adler – 07:56.58
  2. Will Moorad – 08:05.63
  3. Lazar Dukic – 08:08.12
  4. Noah Ohlsen – 08:12.55
  5. Roman Khrennikov – 08:12.25
  6. Patrick Vellner – 08:16.52
  7. Chandler Smith – 08:17.72
  8. Jay Crouch – 08:18.36
  9. Uldis Upenieks – 08:19.90
  10. Ant Haynes – 08:21.25

Women

  1. Jamie Simmonds – 08:27.12
  2. Emma Cray – 08:38.61
  3. Alexis Raptis – 08:40.85
  4. Arielle Loewen – 08:42.74
  5. Emma Lawson – 08:44.92
  6. Bethany Flores – 08:46.27
  7. Paige Powers – 08:50.70
  8. Alex Gazan – 08:53.66
  9. Seher Kaya – 08:55.34
  10. Elisa Fuliano – 08:56.06
CrossFit Games Instagram (@crossfitgames)

Day One Results: Individual

Event One – Ride

In the first event of the competition, athletes were given 40 minutes to complete as many laps as possible on a Trek Bike Marlin 8 mountain bike.

Men 

  1. Jonne Koski
  2. Jeffrey Adler
  3. Jay Crouch
  4. Emoan Khrennikov
  5. Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson
  6. Jelle Hoste
  7. Mortiz Fiebig
  8. Dallin Pepper
  9. James Sprague
  10. Brent Fikowski

Women

  1. Emma Lawson
  2. Emily Rolfe
  3. Emma Tall
  4. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir
  5. Alexis Raptis
  6. Bethan Flores
  7. Gabriela Migala
  8. Jamie Simmonds
  9. Laura Horvath
  10. Karin Freyova

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by CrossFit Games (@crossfitgames)

Event Two – Pig Chipper

The Pig Chipper was the second event where competitions completed a medley of workouts for time:

  • 10 pig flips
  • 25 chest-to-bar pull-ups
  • 50 toes-to-bar
  • 100 wall-ball shots
  • 50 toes-to-bars
  • 25 chest-to-bar pull-ups
  • 10 pig flips

Men

  1. Roman Khrennikov – 14:28.77
  2. Lazar Dukic – 14:44.74
  3. Brent Fikowski – 15:04.80
  4. Spencer Panchik – 15:20.83
  5. Moritz Fiebig – 15:25.18
  6. Patrick Vellner – 15:36.50
  7. Samuel Cournoyer – 15:47.53
  8. Will Moorad – 16:00.90
  9. Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson – 16:12.76
  10. Jay Crouch – 16:17.00

Women

  1. Laura Horvath – 13:50.40
  2. Arielle Loewen – 14:43.54
  3. Alexis Raptis – 15:14.94
  4. Emma Cray – 15:38.84
  5. Olivia Kerstetter – 15:49.36
  6. Alex Gazan – 16:13.39
  7. Christine Kolenbrander – 16:18.58
  8. Annie Thorisdottir – 16:20.26
  9. Baylee Rayl – 16:27.08
  10. Emma Tall – 16:32.72

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by CrossFit Games (@crossfitgames)

Event Three – Inverted Medley

The inverted medley ended day one with competitors completing an obstacle for time:

  • 30-foot unbroken handstand walk over ramp
  • 8 free-standing handstand push-ups
  • Unbroken obstacle steps to a 180-degree piroutte
  • 16 pull-overs
  • Unbroken obstacle steps to a 360-degree pirouette
  • 8 free-standing handstand push-ups
  • 30-foot unbroken handstand walk over the ramp

Men

  1. Cole Greashaber – 03:47.89
  2. Justin Medeiros – 04:03.63
  3. Bayley Martin – 04:25.68
  4. Jay Crouch – 04:27.72
  5. Roman Khrennikov – 04:40.23
  6. Patrick Vellner – 04:48.38
  7. Chandler Smith – 04:50.28
  8. Nick Mathew – 04:51.69
  9. Samuel Cournoyer – 04:57.40
  10. Henrik Haapalainen – 05:12.34

Women

  1. Danielle Brandon – 03:12.75
  2. Elisa Fuliano – 03:46.89
  3. Paige Powers – 03:56.62
  4. Shelby Neal – 03:57.57
  5. Alexis Raptis – 04:13.51
  6. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir – 04:17.56
  7. Emily Rolfe – 04:23.30
  8. Sydney Wells – 04:33.67
  9. Baylee Rayl – 04:45.39
  10. Matilde Garnes – 04:51.37
CrossFit Games Instagram (@crossfitgames)

Day One Results: Team

Event One – 2-2-2-2 Redux

  1. CrossFit Mayhem Independence – CAP+45
  2. CrossFit East Nashville PRVN – CAP+50
  3. CrossFit Move Fast Life Heavy 247 – CAP+50
  4. CrossFit Francos’ Misfits – CAP+50
  5. CrossFit Krypton – CAP+52
  6. CrossFit Oba – CAP+56
  7. CrossFit Milford Team Conquer – CAP+64
  8. CrossFit Invictus – CAP+65
  9. No Shortcuts CrossFit – CAP+68
  10. CrossFit Also Navy Blue – CAP+69

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by CrossFit Games (@crossfitgames)

Event Two – Ride Relay

  1. CrossFit Also Navy Blue
  2. CrossFit Invictus
  3. CrossFit Trondheim
  4. CrossFit Kilo II
  5. CrossFit Genas
  6. CrossFit Prestanda
  7. No Shortcuts CrossFit
  8. Crossfit Oslo Blackout
  9. CrossFit Portti
  10. CrossFit Oba

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by CrossFit Games (@crossfitgames)

Day Two Results: Team

Event Three – Olympia Total

  1. CrossFit East Nashville PRVN – 2,115 pounds
  2. CrossFit Walleye Athlete – 2,085 pounds
  3. CrossFit Invictus – 2,055 pounds
  4. CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue – 2,040 pounds
  5. CrossFit Milford Team Conquer – 2,035 pounds
  6. CrossFit Oba – 2,030 pounds
  7. No Shortcuts CrossFit – 2,020 pounds
  8. Templo SA CrossFit – 2,020 pounds
  9. CrossFit Move Fast Lift Heavy 247 – 2,010 pounds
  10. CrossFit Mayhem Independence – 1,995 pounds

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by CrossFit Games (@crossfitgames)

Event Four – Cross-Country 5k

  1. CrossFit Trondheim – 10:04.81
  2. CrossFit Invictus – 19:39.13
  3. CrossFit Invictus Unconquerable – 19:49.41
  4. CrossFit CLT The Grit Haus – 19:50.73
  5. CrossFit Torian Mayhem – 19:51.37
  6. CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue – 20:03.12
  7. CrossFit Move Fast Lift Heavy 247 – 20:08.20
  8. CrossFit Prestanda – 20:10.79
  9. CrossFit Mayhem Independence – 20:16.88
  10. CrossFit Genas – 20:23.99

Event Five – Bike, Row, Hold 

  1. CrossFit East Nashville PRVN – 10:56.46
  2. CrossFit Prestanda – 11:34.67
  3. CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue – 12:05.97
  4. No Shortcuts CrossFit – 12:11.92
  5. CrossFit Invictus – 12:19.00
  6. CrossFit Oba – 12:27.41
  7. CrossFit Mayhem Independence – 12:28.44
  8. Rhino CrossFit Dawgs – 12:33.78
  9. CrossFit Walleye Athlete – 12:41.10
  10. Koda CrossFit Redemption – 12:42.95
CrossFit Games Instagram (@crossfitgames)

Day Three Results: Team

Event Six – Run Lift Relay

  1. CrossFit East Nashville PRVN – 33 reps
  2. Rhino CrossFit Dawgs – 28 reps
  3. CrossFit Invictus – 27 reps
  4. CrossFit Walleye Athlete – 27 reps
  5. No Shortcuts CrossFit – 27 reps
  6. CrossFit Oba – 26 reps
  7. CrossFit Prestanda – 26 reps
  8. CrossFit Omna – 25 reps
  9. CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue – 24 reps
  10. CrossFit Move Fast Lift Heavy 247 – 24 reps

Event Seven – Lift Run Relay

  1. CrossFit Invictus – 04:07.33
  2. CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue – 04:12.42
  3. CrossFit Walleye Athlete – 04:17.25
  4. CrossFit Franco’s Misfits – 04:17.59
  5. CrossFit Move Fast Lift Heavy 247 – 04:18.74
  6. CrossFit Mayhem Independence – 04:20.92
  7. Plus64 CrossFit 64Army Endgame – 04:24.47
  8. CrossFit Milford Team Conquer – 04:24.54
  9. CrossFit East Nashville PRVN – 04:29.51
  10. TTT CrossFit Black – 04:33.80

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by CrossFit Games (@crossfitgames)

Event Eight – Muscle-Up Bob

  1. CrossFit Invictus – 13:49.46
  2. CrossFit East Nashville PRVN – 13:55.82
  3. No Shortcuts CrossFit – 14:30.64
  4. CrossFit Omnia – 14:35.35
  5. CrossFit Move Fast Lift Heavy 247 – 14:47.10
  6. CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue – 15:07.69
  7. CrossFit Mayhem Independence – 15:26.86
  8. CrossFit Krypton – 15:42.14
  9. Koda CrossFit Redemption – 15:49.69
  10. CrossFit Franco’s Misfits – 16:00.82

Event Nine – B-Bells and P-Bars

  1. CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue – 12:32.33
  2. CrossFit East Nashville PRVN – 13:00.34
  3. CrossFit Oba – 13:18.53
  4. CrossFit Move Fast Lift Heavy 247 – 13:27.67
  5. CrossFit Invictus – 14:12.89
  6. CrossFit Omnia – 14:17.83
  7. CrossFit Walleye Athlete – 15:16.62
  8. III CrossFit Black – 15:58.70
  9. CrossFit Kilo II – CAP
  10. Einhorn CrossFit Ascend – CAP+3

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by CrossFit Games (@crossfitgames)

Day Four Results: Team

Event 10 – Bob’s A Drag

  1. CrossFit Invictus – 17:46.76
  2. CrossFit Move Fast Lift Heavy 247 – 18:16.61
  3. CrossFit Prestanda – 18:18.13
  4. CrossFit East Nashville PRVN – 18:28.26
  5. CrossFit Trondheim – 18:39.34
  6. CrossFit Mayhem Independence – 18:51.60
  7. No Shortcuts CrossFit – 18:54.44
  8. CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue – 18:58.89
  9. CrossFit Oba – 19:00.43
  10. CrossFit Portti – 19:27.50

Event 11 – Handstand Worm

  1. CrossFit East Nashville PRVN – 09:09.68
  2. CrossFit Invictus – 09:37.99
  3. CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue – 09:49.52
  4. No Shortcuts CrossFit – 10:00.89
  5. CrossFit Omnia – 10:33.72
  6. CrossFit Trondheim – 10:34.03
  7. CrossFit Walleye Athlete – 10:59.18
  8. CrossFit Move Fast Lift Heavy 247 – 10:59.81
  9. CrossFit Oslo Blackout – 11:08.19
  10. CrossFit Franco’s Misfits – CAP+7

For more news and updates, follow Generation Iron on FacebookTwitter, and Instagram.

Greg has covered the four major sports for six years and has been featured on sites such as Sports Illustrated, Fox Sports, SB Nation, NJ.com, and FanSided. Now, he is transitioning into the world of bodybuilding and strength sports.