• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar
Generation Iron

Generation Iron Fitness & Strength Sports Network

  • Movies
  • Original Content
  • Reviews
    • Supplements
      • Pre-Workout
      • Fat Burners
      • Testosterone Boosters
      • Creatine
      • Protein
      • BCAAs
      • Multivitamins
      • Omega-3
      • Joint Supplements
      • Super Greens
      • Meal Replacement
    • Recovery
      • Best Cold Plunges
      • Best Saunas
      • Best Foam Rollers
      • Best Massage Guns
    • Programs
      • Best Online Workout Programs
      • Best Workout Streaming Services
      • Best Home Workout Programs
  • Equipment
    • Cardio
      • Treadmills
      • Best Exercise Bikes
      • Best Stair Climbers
    • Fitness Accessories
      • Best Apparel
      • Best Gym Bags
      • Weightlifting Shoes
    • Strength
      • Best Dumbbells
      • Best Barbells
      • Best Kettlebells
      • Best Squat Racks
      • Best Weightlifting Belts
      • Best Home Gym Equipment
      • Complete Home Gyms
    • Training
      • Best Knee Sleeves
      • Best Wrist Wraps
      • Best Weightlifting Wraps
      • Best Weightlifting Gloves
  • More
    • About Us
      • Our Team
      • Our Experts
    • Advertise
    • Franchise With Us
    • Exercise Guides
    • Athlete Profiles
    • Patreon
    • Podcasts
    • Power 30
    • Bodybuilding Awards
    • Supplement Awards
  • Shop
Olympia 2026

2026 Fitness Olympia Results and Scorecards

Rick Saleebyby Rick Saleeby Published on Sep 27, 2026

2026 Olympia Fitness Results

Image embed via Instagram @ifbb_broku

Michelle Fredua-Mensah is a back-to-back Fitness Olympia champion!

Michelle Fredua-Mensah is once again the Fitness Olympia champion. Fredua-Mensah captured the 2026 title to become a two-time Fitness Olympia winner, adding another major accomplishment to her résumé on bodybuilding’s biggest stage. Jaclyn Baker finished runner-up, while Anna Fomina secured third place.

Allison Dominguez-Kramer and Amber Steffen rounded out the top five as Fredua-Mensah stood atop the Olympia podium once again and collected the $50,000 first-place prize.

Generation Iron breaks it down.

Preferred source
View this post on Instagram

2026 Fitness Olympia Results

  • First Place – Michelle Fredua-Mensah ($50,000)
  • Second Place – Jaclyn Baker ($20,000)
  • Third Place – Anna Fomina ($12,000)
  • Fourth Place – Allison Dominguez-Kramer ($7,000)
  • Fifth Place – Amber Steffen ($6,000)
  • Sixth Place – Samantha Radzai
  • Seventh Place – Andrea Glass
  • Eighth Place – Stephanie Jones
  • Ninth Place – Abby Bolton
  • Tenth Place – Sophie Gregory

Michelle Fredua-Mensah Wins the 2026 Fitness Olympia

Michelle Fredua-Mensah once again reached the top of the Fitness Olympia standings, capturing her second championship in the division.

Fredua-Mensah entered the 2026 Olympia looking to add another title to her growing resume and ultimately delivered when it mattered most. Her combination of physique development, presentation, and the performance component that defines the Fitness division once again separated her from the field.

The victory gives Fredua-Mensah two Fitness Olympia championships and another $50,000 payday from the biggest competition in the sport.

After successfully navigating a deep field of Fitness competitors, Fredua-Mensah once again stood alone on top of the Olympia podium.

Jaclyn Baker Finishes Second at the 2026 Fitness Olympia

Jaclyn Baker secured second place at the 2026 Fitness Olympia, emerging as Fredua-Mensah’s closest challenger.

Baker put together a strong performance to earn a place on the Olympia podium and finish ahead of the rest of the field. Her runner-up result earned her $20,000.

While Baker was unable to overtake Fredua-Mensah for the championship, her second-place finish established her as one of the leading competitors in the Fitness division.

Generation Iron’s 2026 Olympia coverage is presented by MuscleMeds. Save with 40% OFF all Carnivor beef protein isolate.

SAVE HERE

Anna Fomina Claims Third Place in Fitness

Anna Fomina rounded out the 2026 Fitness Olympia podium with a third-place finish.

Fomina finished behind Fredua-Mensah and Baker while separating herself from the remainder of the field. Her performance earned her $12,000 and secured her place among the three best competitors at this year’s Olympia.

The third-place finish also highlighted the depth of the Fitness division, with Fomina joining two other elite competitors on the final podium.

Allison Dominguez-Kramer Finishes Fourth

Allison Dominguez-Kramer secured fourth place at the 2026 Fitness Olympia, narrowly missing a spot on the podium.

Dominguez-Kramer’s performance placed her ahead of Amber Steffen and the remainder of the top 10. She earned $7,000 for her fourth-place finish.

Her result gave her a place among the division’s leading competitors as Fredua-Mensah claimed the championship.

Amber Steffen Rounds Out the Fitness Olympia Top Five

Amber Steffen completed the top five with a fifth-place finish at the 2026 Fitness Olympia.

Steffen earned $6,000 for her performance and finished ahead of the remaining athletes in the final standings.

The top five ultimately consisted of Fredua-Mensah, Baker, Fomina, Dominguez-Kramer, and Steffen, with Fredua-Mensah separating herself from the field to secure the title.

2026 Fitness Olympia Top 10

The remainder of the 2026 Fitness Olympia top 10 featured several established competitors.

Samantha Radzai finished sixth, followed by Andrea Glass in seventh. Stephanie Jones claimed eighth place, while Abby Bolton finished ninth. Sophie Gregory rounded out the top 10 in tenth place.

The final standings showcased the depth of the Fitness division, but Fredua-Mensah ultimately remained at the top.

Michelle Fredua-Mensah Becomes a Two-Time Fitness Olympia Champion

The 2026 Fitness Olympia marked another major milestone for Fredua-Mensah.

After establishing herself as an Olympia champion, she returned to the world’s biggest bodybuilding stage and successfully captured the title again. She now has two Fitness Olympia championships to her name.

Her latest victory adds another chapter to her career and confirms her status as one of the division’s leading competitors.

Baker and Fomina claimed the remaining podium positions, while Dominguez-Kramer and Steffen rounded out the top five. But when the final results were announced, it was Fredua-Mensah once again standing at the top.

The two-time champion collected the $50,000 first-place prize and left the 2026 Olympia with another Fitness Olympia title.

2026 Fitness Olympia Official Scorecard

WOMEN’S FITNESS – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
10Michelle Fredua-MensahUK510151
1Jaclyn BakerUSA1920392
4Anna FominaUSA3932713
3Allison DominguezUSA1070804
9Amber SteffenUSA4746935
8Samantha RadzaiUSA2968976
5Andrea GlassUSA2672987
7Stephanie JonesUSA16901068
2Abby BoltonCanada48661149
6Sophie GregoryUK368211810

Previous Fitness Olympia Winners

View this post on Instagram
  • 2025: Michelle Fredua-Mensah
  • 2024: Missy Truscott
  • 2023: Oksana Grishina
  • 2022: Missy Truscott
  • 2021: Whitney Jones
  • 2020: Missy Truscott
  • 2019: Whitney Jones
  • 2018: Whitney Jones
  • 2017: Oksana Grishina
  • 2016: Oksana Grishina
  • 2015: Oksana Grishina
  • 2014: Oksana Grishina

2026 Olympia Prejudging Recaps

With the 2026 Olympia well underway, many other divisions have already competed in the pre-judging rounds. For a complete recap of all divisions including callout reports and analysis – see below:

  • 2026 Mr. Olympia Prejudging Report & Analysis
  • 2026 Olympia Men’s 212 Prejudging Report & Analysis
  • 2026 Classic Physique Olympia Prejudging Report & Analysis
  • 2026 Figure Olympia Prejudging Report & Analysis
  • 2026 Women’s Physique Olympia Prejudging Report & Analysis
  • 2026 Ms. Olympia Prejudging Report & Analysis
  • 2026 Wellness Olympia Prejudging Report & Analysis
  • 2026 Men’s Physique Olympia Prejudging Report & Analysis
  • 2026 Fitness Olympia Prejudging Report & Analysis
  • 2026 Bikini Olympia Prejudging Report & Analysis
  • 2026 Pro Wheelchair Olympia Results and Scorecards
  • 2026 Fit Model Olympia Results and Scorecards

Follow Generation Iron on Instagram, Twitter, and Facebook as we continue releasing all the Olympia divisions winners!

Image embed via Instagram @mrolympiallc

Rick Saleeby

About Rick Saleeby

Rick is an Emmy award-winning journalist, and veteran TV producer, who has covered everything from the most historic moments of our time to Wrestlemania. He’s returning to the world of sports after a decade in cable news.

View All Articles

Primary Sidebar

Get the Latest

Stay informed with the latest news, product reviews, & expert advice.

Popular Reviews

  • meal replacement

    Ample Bulk Canister Meal Replacement Review

  • best protein powders

    The Best Protein Powder Supplements of 2026 (Expert Vetted)

  • top x pre workout

    The 14 Best Pre-Workout Supplements of 2026 (MD Reviewed)

  • Creatine group shot

    Best Creatine Supplements For Muscle Growth in 2026 (Personally Tested)

Trending Articles

  • female fitness models

    18 Best Butts On The Internet (Updated 2026)

  • chris bumstead workout

    Chris Bumstead’s 2026 Complete Bodybuilding Workout & Diet Plan

  • The Ultimate Mike Mentzer Workout and Diet

  • don't lose muscle mass with dropping testosterone levels flat after a workout muscle growth plateau

    The Best D-Aspartic Acid for Bodybuilding

Popular Now

  • meal replacement

    Ample Bulk Canister Meal Replacement Review

  • best protein powders

    The Best Protein Powder Supplements of 2026 (Expert Vetted)

  • top x pre workout

    The 14 Best Pre-Workout Supplements of 2026 (MD Reviewed)

  • Creatine group shot

    Best Creatine Supplements For Muscle Growth in 2026 (Personally Tested)

  • female fitness models

    18 Best Butts On The Internet (Updated 2026)

  • nac supplements muscle recover

    The Best NAC Supplements for Health, Recovery, and Daily Wellness (2026 Guide)

Generation Iron

Generation Iron is the first and only digital network delivering health, fitness, bodybuilding, and strength sports content. We deliver premium content with the biggest names in fitness and provide expert coverage, reviews on top brands, workout tips and trends in the worlds of fitness, health and strength sports.

Strongman Corporation
Vladar

Sections

  • Trending News
  • Original Movies
  • Original Content
  • Supplement Reviews
  • Equipment Reviews
  • Exercise Guides
  • Nutrition Guides
  • Athlete Profiles

More

  • About Us
  • Our Team
  • Our Experts
  • Advertise
  • Franchise With Us
  • Podcasts
  • Power 30
  • Shop

CONTACT

Generation Iron Brands LLC
134 West 29th Street Suite 902
New York, NY 10001
Email: info@generationiron.com

Follow

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • X / Twitter
  • YouTube

© 2026 · Generation Iron · Disclaimers · Privacy Policy · Accessibility