“The Ultimate Warrior”

Name: Hidetada Yamagishi

Nickname: The Ultimate Warrior, The Dragon

Birth date: 6/30/1973

Height: 5’6″

Competition Weight: 220-240 lbs


SHOWPLACE
2017 Arnold Classic 2126th
2016 Arnold Classic 2121st
2015 Arnold Classic 2122nd
2014 Arnold Classic 2124th
2013 Arnold Classic5th
2012 British Grand Prix8th
2012 Arnold Classic Europe12th
2012 Olympia Weekend15th
2012 Dallas Europa Supershow2nd
2012 PBW Tampa Pro3rd
2012 NPC Lansing Grand PrixNP
2011 Mr. Olympia10th
2011 Tampa Pro2nd
2011 Phoenix Pro2nd
2010 Orlando Show of Champions10th
2010 Europa Show of Champions1st
2010 New York Pro Championships2nd
2010 Arnold Classic8th
2010 Mr. Olympia10th
2009 Mr. Olympia9th
2009 Europa Show of Champions2nd
2009 Ironman Pro Invitational4th
2008 Atlantic City Pro9th
2007 Sacramento Pro Championships3rd
2007 Grand Prix Australia5th
2007 Mr. Olympia13th
2006 Santa Susanna Pro12th
2006 San Francisco Pro11th
2006 Ironman Pro InvitationalNP
2006 Grand Prix Romania6th
2006 Grand Prix Holland4th

Bio:

Hidetada Yamagishi is a Japanese IFBB-certified pro who was born and raised in Obihiro, Hokkaido. As a child he played rugby and discovered a passion for athletics and weightlifting. It was not until college that he began to take weightlifting more seriously and he went on to earn his pro card in 2005. Since then he has routinely placed in the top 3 or top 5 of IFBB events and was also the first bodybuilder of Japanese descent to compete for Mr. Olympia.

SHARE
The GI Team is here to provide top news and original content for the new generation. The generation of bodybuilders who are pushing the sport to bigger and better places. Join The Movement. Become a part of Generation Iron!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here