IFBB Pittsburgh Pro Masters 2021 Results

Complete results from the IFBB Pittsburgh Pro Masters 2021.

The IFBB Pittsburgh Pro Masters 2021 took place began on Thursday, July 22 and concluded on Saturday, July 24. Competitors gathered at the Sheraton Station Square in Pittsburgh to compete for the top spot in their respective divisions.

Milton Martinez and Michael Ferguson put on strong performances on Thursday. Ferguson took home the top spot in the Men’s Physique division. He competed in three straight Mr. Olympia competitions from 2015-2017. Martinez recently placed seventh in the Puerto Rico Pro 2019 and as high as fourth during the Dominican Republic Pro Men’s 212 in 2018.

There were a total of seven divisions at the Pittsburgh Pro Masters. The full results have now been announced and we have them below. Check out our full breakdown of the IFBB Pittsburgh Pro Masters 2021 results below.

Pittsburgh Pro Masters 2021 Breakdown

Men’s Bodybuilding Results

Masters Over 40

  • First Place – Milton Martinez
  • Second Place – Kevin Klemm
  • Third Place – Joey DeCaminada
  • Fourth Place – Keith Williams
  • Fifth Place – John Silvey

Masters Over 50

  • First Place – Milton Martinez
  • Second Place – James Bryan
  • Third Place – Charles Jones
  • Fourth Place – John Whalen
  • Fifth Place – Donnie Whetstone

Masters Over 60

  • First Place – Donnie Whetstone
  • Second Place – Bruce Schneider
  • Third Place – Rick Scott

Masters Over 70

  • First Place – Pete Haina
  • Second Place – Jack Scow
  • Third Place – Ed Myska
  • Fourth Place – Frank Pinto

Classic Physique Results

Masters Over 35

  • First Place – Roderick Jackson
  • Second Place – Corey Simpson
  • Third Place – Tim Tevin
  • Fourth Place – Allen Kendrick
  • Fifth Place – Mustafa Juber Khater

Masters Over 40

  • First Place – Corey Simpson
  • Second Place – Hemradj Mulai
  • Third Place – Tim Tevin
  • Fourth Place – Allen Kendrick
  • Fifth Place – Jason Salinas

Masters Over 50

  • First Place – Brad Helm
  • Second Place – Charles Jones
  • Third Place – Randy Watson
  • Fourth Place – Phil Martin
  • Fifth Place – Vince Gentile

Masters Over 55

  • First Place – Randy Watson
  • Second Place – Phil Martin
  • Third Place – Thomas Mabon
  • Fourth Place – Tramell Taylor
  • Fifth Place – Gregg Russo

Masters Over 60

  • First Place – Alfred Scaccia
  • Second Place – Bruce Schneider
  • Third Place – Martin Burger
  • Fourth Place – Michael L. Holloman
  • Fifth Place – Rick Scott

Men’s Physique Results

Masters Over 35

  • First Place – Michael Ferguson
  • Second Place – Ben Duke
  • Third Place – Matt Smith
  • Fourth Place – Derrick Felton
  • Fifth Place – Bruce Nolte

Masters Over 40

  • First Place – Michael Ferguson
  • Second Place – Michael Anderson
  • Third Place – Kevin Reeder
  • Fourth Place – Ben Duke
  • Fifth Place – Matt Smith

Masters Over 45

  • First Place – Michael Ferguson
  • Second Place – Michael Anderson
  • Third Place – Kevin Reeder
  • Fourth Place – Dejuan Springer
  • Fifth Place – Mark Lancaster

Masters Over 50

  • First Place – Kevin Reeder
  • Second Place – Byron Archie
  • Third Place – Mark Lancaster
  • Fourth Place – James Johnson
  • Fifth Place – Rick Thomas

Masters Over 55

  • First Place – Daryl King
  • Second Place – Vincent Tushis
  • Third Place – Michael Samitt
  • Fourth Place – Alex Aguilar

Masters Over 60

  • First Place – Vincent Tushis
  • Second Place – Franklin Ausler
  • Third Place – Vincent Ramos

Women’s Bodybuilding Results

Masters Over 40

  • First Place – Wendy Sanchez
  • Second Place – Maria Bradley
  • Third Place – Amy Hauck
  • Fourth Place – Leslie Heidemann
  • Fifth Place – Robyn Burney

Women’s Physique Results

Masters Over 35

  • First Place – Lenore Gregson
  • Second Place – Lisa Arnold
  • Third Place – Katrina Audrick
  • Fourth Place – Debra Glass

Masters Over 45

  • First Place – Lenore Gregson
  • Second Place – Lisa Arnold
  • Third Place – Katrina Audrick
  • Fourth Place – Amy Richardson
  • Fifth Place – Debra Glass

Masters Over 55

  • First Place – Andrea Canhas
  • Second Place – Mary Ann Wieckowski
  • Third Place – Leslie Heidemann
  • Fourth Place – Robyn Burney

Figure Results

Masters Over 35

  • First Place – Edith Driver
  • Second Place – Tanya Palacios
  • Third Place – Neli Mitreva
  • Fourth Place – Ronshende Whittington
  • Fifth Place – Lauren Roussel

Masters Over 40

  • First Place – Edith Driver
  • Second Place – Tanya Palacios
  • Third Place – Chalsey Anderson
  • Fourth Place – Angela Yamashita
  • Fifth Place – Heidi Larson

Masters Over 45

  • First Place – Edith Driver
  • Second Place – Angela Yamashita
  • Third Place – Candy Blau
  • Fourth Place – Deborah Wattenbarger
  • Fifth Place – Heidi Larson

Masters Over 50

  • First Place – Candy Blau
  • Second Place – Deborah Wattenbarger
  • Third Place – Heidi Larson
  • Fourth Place – Tracy Barbadillo
  • Fifth Place – Debbie Raday

Masters Over 55

  • First Place – Sheena Wilson
  • Second Place – Linda Flynn
  • Third Place – Lisa Krause
  • Fourth Place – Mary Sandeman
  • Fifth Place – Andrea Canhas

Masters Over 60

  • First Place – Sheena Wilson
  • Second Place – Linda Flynn
  • Third Place – Lisa Krause
  • Fourth Place – Mary Sandeman
  • Fifth Place – Carmen Eldridge

Bikini Results

Masters Over 35

  • First Place – Patricia Lloyd
  • Second Place – Merica Abbado
  • Third Place – Susan Price
  • Fourth Place – Jacqueline Duke
  • Fifth Place – Niccole Guggia

Masters Over 40

  • First Place – Angela Ruscilli
  • Second Place – Merica Abbado
  • Third Place – Susan Price
  • Fourth Place – Jacqueline Duke
  • Fifth Place – Niccole Guggia

Masters Over 45

  • First Place – Patricia Lloyd
  • Second Place – Angela Ruscilli
  • Third Place – Merica Abbado
  • Fourth Place – Susan Price
  • Fifth Place – Kimberly Sikes

Masters Over 50

  • First Place – Angela Ruscilli
  • Second Place – Merica Abbado
  • Third Place – Miriam Jenkins
  • Fourth Place – Wendy Massey
  • Fifth Place – Liza Davis

Masters Over 55 

  • First Place – Miriam Jenkins
  • Second Place – Janean Priest
  • Third Place – Jennifer Myers
  • Fourth Place – Shelley Eslick-Watkins
  • Fifth Place – Lura Orsino

Generation Iron wishes to congratulate all the great athletes who earned a win at the IFBB Pittsburgh Pro Masters 2021. Make sure to check out our full IFBB Pro results page from this year and previous years right here to catch up on any action you may have missed!