The biggest NPC event of the year brings us a new crop of IFBB Pros!
This weekend held the NPC National Championships 2019 – the biggest NPC event of the year that brings together hundreds of amateur competitors fighting to earn their pro card. It’s the perfect place to scope out future prospects – to place a bet on which young athletes have a chance of becoming the next legends. The results for this competition are in and you can check them out below.
Men’s Bodybuilding Results
Overall
1. Matthew Schmidt
Super Heavyweight
1. Jonas Giatras
2. Ben Rafala
3. Nathan Spear
4. Brent Swansen
5. Jason Le May
Heavyweight
1. Matthew Schmidt
2. Casey Castro
3. Ross Flanigan
4. Dominic Triveline
5. Tay Raines
Light Heavyweight
1. Fernando Bueno
2. Steven Wain
3. Chris Schaub
4. Blake Mouyassar
5. Nicholas Pinheiro
Middleweight
1. Robert Wichman
2. Johnny McNeal
3. Tim O’Malley
4. Robert Clausen
5. Farris Brown
Welterweight
1. Orlando Perdomo
2. Isaiah Hawthorne
3. Raymond Thom Jr.
4. Dickens Fenelon
5. Miguel Sanchez
Lightweight
1. Jose Suarez
2. Christopher Clark
3. Omar Colon
4. Kevin Santana
5. Raymond Williamson
Bantamweight
1. Jason Imamura
2. Curtis Cruz
3. Jordan Wise
4. Robert Yawger
Official score cards below:
Figure Results
Overall
1. Rachel Shoemake
Class A
1. Rachel Shoemake
2. Vanna Dela Cruz
3. Marie Poore
4. Elaine Pulido
5. Anna Garcia
Class B
1. Charlotte Quillen
2. Melody Zita
3. Natalia Vasco Degler
4. Beneta Goode
5. Cheri Baylor
Class C
1. Andrea Hawkins
2. Felecia Harris
3. Makenzie Williams
4. Melanie Galletti
5. Joni Waldner
Class D
1. Cherish Richardson
2. Jessica Kendrick
3. Brett Caitlin Scott
4. Elisia Corey
5. Victoria Cooper
Class E
1. Natalia Marrero
2. Krysta Howse
3. Jessica Baltazar
4. Danielle Grant
5. Nicole Garcea
Class F
1. Casey Becht
2. Jessica Bartges
3. Tricia Mowatt
4. Christina Nalley
5. Mandy Harbin
Official score cards below:
Bikini Results
Overall
1. Ariana Brothers
Class A
1. Krystal Monteiro
2. Courtney Smith
3. Marisela Taylor
4. Valerie Spinelli
5. Norma Jeane Watkins
Class B
1. Sarah Haunte
2. Paige Reetz
3. Clauda Garcia
4. Sarah Qambar
5. Corina Solis
Class C
1. Dana Cannon
2. Erin Dennis
3. Violeta Garcia
4. Celeste Martinez
5. Gabriela Garcia
Class D
1. Lusana Diaz
2. Kalene Beeman
3. Ana Lozano
4. Ciara Pierce
5. Maria Nemethy
Class E
1. Meechka Marcelin
2. Stephanie Mickens
3. Brandi Lewis
4. Karolina Velasquez
5. Cynthia Chavez
Class F
1. Jazmine Osborne
2. Anya Nicholson
3. Kaylene McDonald
4. Jennifer Aresco
5. Natashia Cowie
Class G
1. Ariana Brothers
2. Nicole Hermanson
3. Samantha Rogers
4. Sarah Forsythe
5. Jessica McKenzie
Class H
1. Kristen Wright
2. Annmarie Lawrence
3. Emily Plajer
4. Ellen Earl
5. Lukina Burks
Official score cards below:
Classic Physique Results
Overall
1. Jordan Tripp Arthur
Class A
1. Zeek Andrews
2. Ryan Frater
3. Brandon Terry
4. Dyon Santiago
5. Marcus Guadin
Class B
1. Jordan Tripp Arthur
2. Chibueze Anyasor
3. Kevin Williams
4. Demario Silas
5. Chase Bergner
Class C
1. Brandon Cooper
2. August Lisec
3. Reece Lewis
4. Mark Zamora
5. Josh Wise
Class D
1. Zack Romano
2. Shannon Mann
3. Kiran Shrestha
4. Nicholas Natt
5. Mike Skrypchyk
Official score cards below:
Women’s Bodybuilding Results
Overall
1. Erica Hartman
Heavyweight
1. Kelly Lefevre
2. Jenn Schmidt
3. Robin Hartman
Light Heavyweight
1. Takeela Reddrick
2. Gina Cavaliero
3. Leann George
Middleweight
1. Erica Hartman
Official score cards below:
Women’s Physique Results
Overall
1. Lorraine Gonzalez
Class A
1. Daphne Villanueva
2. Jessica Martin
3. Rachel Daniels
4. Kayla Jaramillo
5. Lauren Slape
Class B
1. Lorraine Gonzalez
2. Rachael Heffner
3. Katie Smith
4. Carleen Waller
5. Hayley Townsend
Class C
1. Mikaela Lindsay
2. Christina Specos
3. Katharine Younger
4. Princess Hodges
5. Dana McDaniel
Class D
1. Gioconda Diaz
2. Janee Jones
3. Caroline Byrd
Official score cards below:
Men’s Physique Results
Overall
1. Patrick Martin
Class A
1. Christian Canizalez
2. Stephen Damasco
3. Kenneth Russell
4. Ricardo Torres
5. Brandon Warren
Class B
1. Andrew Woodard
2. JP Regulacion
3. Steven Pascal
4. Joshua Guidry
5. Juan Carlos Madrigal
Class C
1. Ikenna Amaliri
2. Ryan Hoffman
3. Shane Haywood
4. Andrew Brown
5. Justin Platt
Class D
1. Reuben Glass
2. Noah Bethard
3. Dominique Warren
4. Antwoine Powers
5. Carlton Westbrook
Class E
1. Chidube Anene
2. Devin Moore
3. Damen Evans
4. Reginald Cleaver
5. Matthew Greggo
Class F
1. Adrian Horton
2. Da’Marchitzy White
3. Kenneth Giles
4. Darnell Dean
5. Markeith Taylor
Class G
1. Winston Sullivan
2. Alex Hessam
3. Jahmalle Martin
4. Joshua Dennison
5. Deon Rogers
Class H
1. Patrick Martin
2. Marke Powell
3. Greg Cuthbertson
4. Brandon Elam
5. Taylor Deese
Official score cards below: