The biggest NPC event of the year brings us a new crop of IFBB Pros!

This weekend held the NPC National Championships 2018 – the biggest NPC event of the year that brings together hundreds of amateur competitors fighting to earn their pro card. It’s the perfect place to scope out future prospects – to place a bet on which young athletes have a chance of becoming the next legends. The results for this competition are in and you can check them out below. Brought to you by Gaspari Nutrition!

Men’s Bodybuilding Results

Overall

1. Hunter Labrada

Super Heavyweight

1. Hunter Labrada
2. Shawn Smith
3. Brent Swansen
4. Brandon Alexander
5. Doug Fruehey

Heavyweight

1. Michael Toscano
2. Quinn Leblanc
3. Clint Chiasson
4. Enrico Caporaso
5. Philip Visicaro

Light Heavyweight

1. Devaugh Bartley
2. Emmanuel Rodriquez
3. Charles Williams
4. Christian Coronato
5. Franklin Mannarino

Middleweight

1. Francisco Merrado
2. Leland Devaughn
3. Ke Soon Chong
4. Austin Morell
5. Jovann Rushing Mosley

Welterweight

1. Dustin Buyes
2. Jason Orellana
3. Jason Aguila
4. Travis Charles
5. Ryan Baker

Lightweight

1. Kendall Guice
2. John Crisp
3. Omar Colon
4. Jordan Garcia
5. Jordan Garcia

Bantamweight

1. Mark Ybarra
2. Brandon Godin
3. Curtis Cruz
4. Michael Paderes
5. Matthew Keith

Official score cards:

Figure Results

Overall

1. Tiffany Walker

Class A

1. Ashley Jones
2. Devon Winn
3. Rachel Shoemake
4. Miranda Souza
5. Tawny Davis

Class B

1. Tiffany Walker
2. Ronshende Whittington
3. Beneta Goode
4. Lauren Woodson
5. Roxane Perez

Class C

1. Elvera Jenkins
2. Sarah Bruce-Smith
3. Alexis Berry
4. Ana Melissa Cardenas
5. Clarissa Fiore

Class D

1. Jennifer Lowry
2. Brittany Pienta
3. Marisol Salgado
4. Brett Scott
5. Andrea Green

Class E

1. Samantha Simpson
2. Emily Waite
3. Janelle Matthews
4. Kathryn Sorensen
5. Shaila McCarthy

Class F

1. Kelsey Haas
2. Elena Navarro
3. Terrie Rabon
4. Hannah ackson
5. Sencelia Reynolds

Official score cards:

Bikini Results

Overall

1. Aledandria Blare

Class A

1. Juli Lopez
2. Ashlyn Little
3. April Ruiz
4. Katreen Alvarado
5. Corin Harris

Class B

1. Carolyn Lee
2. Carolina Quinones
3. McKenzie Agaate
4. Daraja Hill
5. Rose Almasi

Class C

1. Alexandria Blare
2. Leigha Hervey
3. Amanda Chown
4. Ana Paula
5. Haniset Valdes

Class D

1. Reijuana Harley
2. Amanda Gross
3. Lorn Miles
4. Ashley Morton
5. Linda Pearson

Class E

1. Ciara Houston
2. April Roby
3. Cynthia Chavez
4. Oksana Fore
5. Jenny Spencer

Class F

1. Lisa Wilbon
2. Jimi Marley
3. Jessica Youngblood
4. Megan Van Vleet
5. Danielle Smagalla

Class G

1. Regena Harrison
2. Zoey Panzarino
3. Jacqueline Sandell
4. Rachel Powell
5. Ashley Parker

Class H

1. Sacha Allen
2. Sarah Lacy
3. Ann Marie Colburn
4. Kaley Houdyshell
5. Marissa Bell

Official score cards:

Classic Physique Results

Overall

1. Traveon Daniels

Class A

1. Traveon Daniels
2. Sami Ghanem
3. Vincent Grant
4. Jose Marte
5. Quin Bruce

Class B

1. Shaw Lamar
2. Wilson Genao
3. Nick Tong
4. Darius Dillon
5. Jonathan Jimenez

Class C

1. Arturo Mendez
2. James Jean-Louis
3. Markieze Zamora
4. Richard Wilson
5. Kyle Gunby

Class D

1. Abner Logan
2. Anthony Tassin
3. Nathan Douglas
4. Kiram Shrestha
5. Jason Potter

Official score cards:

Women’s Bodybuilding Results

Overall

1. Akemy Jones

Heavyweight

1.Demi Robertson
2. Heather Munson

Light Heavyweight

1. Akemy Jones
2. Dee Joseph
3. Jodi Montesinos
4. Gina Vavaliero
5. Leann George

Middleweight

1. Amy Suter
2. Frauke Diaz
3. Karen Holliday

Lightweight

1. Lacey Pruitt

Official score cards:

Women’s Physique Results

Overall

1. Ashley Bader

Class A

1. Traci Rugged
2. Angela Palermo
3. Amanda Purnell
4. Jazmine Holland
5. April Reed

Class B

1. Thea Dougher
2. Holly Ledford
3. Meredith Kueck
4. Brittany Nicole Bennett
5. Hayley Townsend

Class C

1. Ashley Bader
2. Andrea Shaw
3. Evon Pennington
4. Christina Specos
5. Morgan Baggs

Class D

1. Kathleen Erickson
2. Jennifer Faccinto
3. Christine Chellar
4. Jessica Belt
5. Katherine Peterson

Official score cards:

Men’s Physique Results

Overall

1. Jamal Hill

Class A

1. Darius Greenwood
2. Brodee Jarrell
3. Baxter Linn
4. Daniel Sosa
5. Carlon Lovence

Class B

1. Joey Arena
2. Tre Trotter
3. Tiko Crofoot
4. Dankat Keswet
5. Jesse Ferney

Class C

1. Jamal Hill
2. General Parnell
3. Serge Victor
4. Dorlyn Leger
5. Lawrence Inman

Class D

1. Lamar Vaughn
2. Lamar McNeal-Smith
3. Michael Staten
4. Joseph Borrelli
5. Antwoine Powers

Class E

1. Reginald Harvey
2. Rashad McDade
3. Jeremy Dutra
4. Chidube Anene
5. Charlie Davidson

Class F

1. Michael Thomas
2. Charlton Grant
3. Clinton Murray
4. Edward James
5. Emmanuel Nwonu

Class G

1. Clarence McSpadden
2. Elrick Lounds
3. Ernst Ambroise
4. Stephen Ramsey
5. Jordan Hubbard

Class H

1. Raheem Ward
2. Nicholas Grate
3. Elfrin Edwards
4. Greg Cuthbertson
5. Gregory Caines

Official score cards:

SHARE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here