2024 Optimum Classic Pro Bodybuilding Results

Photos via Instagram

Here are the full results from the 2024 Optimum Classic Pro!

The 2024 Optimum Classic Pro took place on Saturday at the Shreveport Convention Center in Shreveport, LA. There was a total of six division competing with winners earning a spot in the 2024 Olympia.

The full results from the show have been announced. Below, check out the full breakdown, along with an official scorecard. 

2024 Optimum Classic Pro: All Division Winners

  • Classic Physique: Eric Lisboa
  • Men’s Physique: Alexander Toplyn
  • Figure: Madison Dinges
  • Bikini: Ashley Kaltwasser
  • Women’s Physique: Natalia Bystrova
  • Wellness: Chen Qi Liu

2024 Optimum Classic Pro Breakdown

Classic Physique

  • First Place – Eric Lisboa
  • Second Place – Lamar Shaw
  • Third Place – Barry Irving 
  • Fourth Place – Kirk Anderson 
  • Fifth Place – Adam Thomas 
  • Sixth Place – Camilo Diaz
  • Seventh Place – Matt Orchard
  • Eighth Place – Chibueze Anyasor
  • Ninth Place – Hunter Lee
  • Tenth Place – Harold Bright

Men’s Physique

  • First Place – Alexander Toplyn
  • Second Place – Brandon Cantallops
  • Third Place – Drew Cullen
  • Fourth Place – Rhyan Clark
  • Fifth Place – Micah Thomas Jr.
  • Sixth Place – Chevy Phillips
  • Seventh Place – Darnell Dean
  • Eighth Place – Derrick Stevenson
  • Ninth Place – Mike Wynn
  • Tenth Place – Tom McNamara

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Alex Toplyn (@alextoplyn_ifbbpro)

Figure

  • First Place – Madison Dinges
  • Second Place – Ashley Howells
  • Third Place – Gabriela Cadena
  • Fourth Place – Danielle Rose
  • Fifth Place – Shana Malcolm
  • Sixth Place – Sarah Van Heiden
  • Seventh Place – Delaney Smallwood
  • Eighth Place – Jennifer Johnson 
  • Ninth Place – Thais Caprices-Werner
  • Tenth Place – Deshane Price

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by » Madison Dinges « (@mdingesfit)

Bikini

  • First Place – Ashley Kaltwasser
  • Second Place – Sierra Swann
  • Third Place – Luciana Santos
  • Fourth Place – Stephanie Warden
  • Fifth Place – Alessia Facchin
  • Sixth Place – Heidi Young
  • Seventh Place – Gigi Amurao
  • Eighth Place – Hope Andrews 
  • Ninth Place – Ashley Humiston

Women’s Physique

  • First Place – Natalia Bystrova
  • Second Place –  Susan Graham
  • Third Place – Hayley Perry
  • Fourth Place – Donna Jones
  • Fifth Place – Katie Nyland
  • Sixth Place – Luciana Esquilin
  • Seventh Place – Vicky Tackett

Wellness

  • First Place – Chen Qi Liu
  • Second Place – Taylor Gartenmayer
  • Third Place – Jasmine Payne
  • Fourth Place – Madison Begley
  • Fifth Place – Sheila Guidry

2024 Optimum Classic Pro Scorecards

For more news and updates, follow Generation Iron on FacebookTwitter, and Instagram.

Greg Patuto
Greg has covered the four major sports for six years and has been featured on sites such as Sports Illustrated, Fox Sports, SB Nation, NJ.com, and FanSided. Now, he is transitioning into the world of bodybuilding and strength sports.