The 2024 Olympia Qualified Competitors and Requirements List

2024 Olympia returns to Las Vegas
Image via Instagram @mrolympiallc

A complete list of the currently qualified bodybuilders for the 2024 Olympia weekend – plus a breakdown of the requirements.

The 2024 Olympia will take place from Oct. 10-13 at the Las Vegas Convention Center in Las Vegas. The show will return to Las Vegas after taking place in Orlando last year. There is still time for competitors to qualify for the biggest show of the year. In this post, we will detail the complete list of qualified IFBB Pro competitors and requirement list. 

The qualification period began on Oct. 9, 2023 and will end on Sept. 15, 2024. In year’s past, competitors were able to total points over the course of the season and qualify for the Mr. Olympia by finishing in the top three. In December 2022, the IFBB announced that this would not be the case in 2023 and beyond. Athletes will have to win a show in order to punch their ticket to the Olympia, other than Wheelchair.

Automatic qualifications based on the 2023 Olympia are as follows:

For all Divisions except Wheelchair Bodybuilding

  • Top 3 from 2023 Mr. Olympia
  • Top 3 from all other divisions in 2023 Olympia
  • Winner of each OPEN contest held during the qualification period

For Wheelchair Bodybuilding

  • Top 3 from 2023 Olympia
  • Winner of each OPEN contest held during the qualification period
  • Top 5 in the Points Standing
Social Media
@dereklunsford_ Instagram

2024 Olympia Qualified Athletes

Men’s Open

Image courtesy of Instagram @keone_prodigy

Men’s 212

  • Keone Pearson (USA)
  • Shaun Clarida (USA)
  • Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)
  • Gunwoo Kim (South Korea)
  • Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
  • Vitor Alves Porto De Oliveira (Brazil)
  • Oleh Kryvyi (Ukraine)
  • Jafar Ghaffarnezhad (Iran)
  • Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy)
  • Esteban Fuquene (Colombia)
  • Nasser Mohammad (Kuwait)
  • Mehdi Jaberinezhad (Iran)
  • Kerrith Bajjo (USA)
  • Marco Ruz (France)
  • Marcello Alfonsi (Brazil)
chris bumstead wins olympia
Image courtesy of Instagram (@cbum)

Classic Physique

  • Chris Bumstead (Canada)
  • Ramon Rocha Queiroz (Brazil)
  • Urs Kalecinski (Germany)
  • Gabriel Zancanelli (Brazil)
  • Fanni Faudi (Indonesia)
  • Nathaniel Joiner (USA)
  • Chen Kang (China)
  • Antoine Loth (Spain)
  • Everson Costa Melo (Brazil)
  • Damien Patrick (USA)
  • Jihoon Bang (South Korea)
  • Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
  • Han Jin Choi (South Korea)
  • Logan Franklin (USA)
  • Terrence Ruffin (USA)
  • Mike Sommerfeld (Germany)
  • Daryn Shirbayev (Kazakhstan)
  • JaeHun Park (South Korea)
  • Michael Daboul (United Kingdom)
  • Emanuele Ricotti (Italy)
  • Fabiony Sylvain (USA)
  • Fabio Junio (Brazil)
  • Jeremiah Willies (USA)
  • Tomas Adame (USA)
  • Shicheng Jin (China)
  • Richard Nagy (Hungary)
  • Eric Lisboa (Brazil)
  • Hyun Seok Lee (South Korea)
  • Jose Manuel Munoz (Spain)
  • Livingstone Livinho (Brazil)
  • Matthew Greggo (USA)
  • Luca Reger (Germany)
  • Mikhail Timoshin (Russia)
  • Lamar Shaw (USA)
  • Robert Timms (USA)
  • Abdullah Al-Sairafi (Kuwait)
  • Niall Darwen (United Kingdom)
  • Tyler Johnson (Canada)
  • Zhivko Petkov (Bulgaria)
  • Gabriel Pereira (Brazil)
  • Osmar Alanis (Mexico)
  • Stephane Matala (France)
  • Shitian Wang (China)
  • Bjay Carswell (USA)
  • Ahmed Hameed Aleidani (United Arab Emirates)
  • Kellen Wilson (Canada)
  • Vahid Badpei (Iran)
  • Carlos Dommar (Venezuela)
  • Junior Javorski (Brazil)
  • Andres Eduardo Taveras (Dominican Republic)
Men's physique winners
Image courtesy of Instagram (mrolympiallc)

Men’s Physique

  • Ryan Terry (United Kingdom)
  • Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
  • Erin Banks (USA)
  • Riccardo Croci (Italy)
  • Isai Kesek (Indonesia)
  • Joven Sagabain (Philippines)
  • Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
  • Emile Walker (United Kingdom)
  • Mehdi Kabbadj (USA)
  • Juxian He (China)
  • Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic)
  • Kadeem Hillman (USA)
  • Victor Manuel Ramirez Chavez (Costa Rica)
  • Benquil Marigny (USA)
  • Jo Uezato (Japan)
  • Kaique Santos (Brazil)
  • Farouq Ishimoto (Japan)
  • Carlos Asiedu Ocran (China)
  • Diogo Montenegro (Brazil)
  • Corey Morris (USA)
  • Emanuel Hunter (USA)
  • Edvan Palmeira (Brazil)
  • Clarence McSpadden (USA)
  • Jason Huynh (USA)
  • Aundre Benson (USA)
  • George Brown (USA)
  • Yoon Sung Lee (South Korea)
  • Vincius Mateus Viera Lima (Brazil)
  • Ali Bilal (Afghanistan)
  • Jinbo Li (China)
  • Alexander Toplyn (USA)
  • Adama Jammeh (United Kingdom)
  • Omer Bahamed (India)
  • Vitor Chaves (Brazil)
  • Steven Cao (USA)
  • Rhyan Clark (USA)
  • Amit Agre (India)
  • Drew Cullen (USA)
  • Sidy Pouye (Spain)
  • Christopher Barr (USA)
  • Matheus Nery Oliveira (Brazil)
  • Chris Putra (Indonesia)
  • Philippe Degila (France)
  • Wil Harris (USA)
  • Jingyu Xu (China)
  • Abisai Pietersz (Netherlands)
  • Sharif Reid (USA)
  • Reuben Glass (USA)
  • Emerson Costa (Brazil)
  • Guilherme Gualberto (Brazil)
bodybuilding
Andrea Shaw Instagram

Ms. Olympia

  • Andrea Shaw (USA)
  • Angela Yeo (USA)
  • Alcione Santos Barreto (Brazil)
  • Leyvina Rodrigues Barros (Brazil)
  • Theresa Ivancik (USA)
  • Julia Whitesel (USA)
  • Ashley Lynnette Jones (USA)
  • Ava Melillo (USA)
  • Nadia Capotosto (Italy)
  • Helle Trevino (USA)
  • Anastasia Leonova (Russia)
  • Michaela Aycock (USA)
  • Sherry Priami (USA)
Image courtesy of Instagram (iamsarahfit)

Women’s Physique

  • Sarah Villegas (USA)
  • Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
  • Elisama Manoel Benta Zorzetto (Romania)
  • Raluca Raduca (Romania)
  • Andrea Alonso (USA)
  • Ann Gruber (USA)
  • Marianne von Gierke
  • Marika Jones (USA)
  • Natalie Rae Wolfe (USA)
  • Sheronica Henton (USA)
  • Natalia Bystrova (Russia)
  • Susan Graham (USA)
  • Tracey Guile (Australia)
  • Sandra Knezevic (Switzerland)
  • Caroline Alves Dos Santos (Brazil)
  • Ana Harias (USA)

Jennifer Dorie Wins 2023 Bikini Olympia

Bikini

  • Jennifer Dorie (Canada)
  • Maureen Blanquisco (Philippines)
  • Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
  • Luciana de Souza Santos (Brazil)
  • Xinyi Chen (China)
  • Valeria Fedorenko (Ukraine)
  • Wu Bi (China)
  • Jordan Brannon (USA)
  • Chanyu Xu (China)
  • Alice Marchisio (Italy)
  • Brittany Shulman (USA)
  • Priscila Rodrigues (Brazil)
  • Ariana Brothers (USA)
  • Uyanga Bataa (Mongolia)
  • Nittaya Kongthun (Thailand)
  • Jiaqi Wei (China)
  • Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
  • Vania Auguste (USA)
  • Alexandra Vatthauer (USA)
  • Aimee Leann Delgado (USA)
  • Sara Choi (South Korea)
  • Ottavia Mazza (Italy)
  • Brittany Gillespie (USA)
  • Angelica Teixeira (Brazil)
  • Chaoxian Chen (China)
  • Dahye Jeon (South Korea)
  • Francesca Stoico (Italy)
  • Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
  • Maria Acosta (USA)
  • Tara Grier (USA)
  • Lisa Reith (Germany)
  • Maxine Alexandra Somov (Canada)
  • Kate Carroll (New Zealand)
  • Antonia Pettersson (Sweden)
  • Reyna Perez Mecalco (Mexico)
  • Stine Hansen (Denmark)
  • Si Yu (China)
  • Jodie Yuncker (USA)
  • Reijuana Harley (USA)
  • Ivanna Escandar (Spain)
  • Lijia Zhang (China)
  • Jasmine Gonzalez (USA)
  • Ashlyn Little (USA)
  • Sol Han (South Korea)
  • Rukiye Solak (Turkey)
  • Alice Rocha (USA)

Cydney Gillon wins 2023 figure olympia

Figure

  • Cydney Gillon (USA)
  • Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
  • Lola Montez (Canada)
  • Tereza Linhartova (Czech Republic)
  • Jennifer Zienert (Germany)
  • Christine Stearns (USA)
  • Adela Ondrejovicova (Slovakia)
  • Shanice Abrams (USA)
  • Kristina Bodnariuk (Russia)
  • Wendy Fortino (USA)
  • Tessa Meetze (USA)
  • Megan Sylvester-Cielen (United Kingdom)
  • Natalia Soltero (USA)
  • Rejoice Godwin (Spain)
  • Maria Luisa Baeza Diaz Pereira (USA)
  • Madison Dinges (USA)
  • Lena Ramsteiner (Germany)
  • Nadine Claudia Huber (Germany)
  • Ericka Morgan (Guatemala)
  • Cherish Richardson (USA)
  • Manon Dutilly (Canada)
  • Leticia Ramos (Brazil)
  • Yanaina Herrera (Peru)
Image courtesy of Instagram (@oksanagrishina)

Fitness

  • Oksana Grishina (Russia)
  • Taylor Learmont (Canada)
  • Jaclyn Baker (USA)
  • Amy Hamilton (Spain)
  • Michelle Gales (USA)
  • Ariel Khadr (USA)
  • Allison Kramer (USA)
  • Cerise Decardenas (USA)
  • Michelle Fredua-Mensah (United Kingdom)
  • Tamara Vahn (Canada)
Image courtesy of Instagram (@franciellemattos)

Wellness

  • Francielle Mattos (Brazil)
  • Isabelle Nunes (Brazil)
  • Elisa Alcantara (Dominican Republic)
  • Giselle Machado (Brazil)
  • Victoria Reyes Villa (Mexico)
  • Lisa Meiswinkel (Germany)
  • Dainora Dvorionaite (Lithuania)
  • Lili Dong (USA)
  • Alisha Sturkie (USA)
  • Hye Yoon Kim (South Korea)
  • Tefani-Sam Razhi (USA)
  • Sandra Colorado Acal (Spain)
  • Marcela Mattos (Brazil)
  • Leonida Ciobu (Moldova)
  • Bruna Seredich (USA)
  • Jennifer Zollars (USA)
  • Rayane Fogal (Brazil)
  • Emily Azzarello (Canada)
  • Jade Cristaldo (Spain)
  • Marissa Andrews (USA)
  • Chen Qi Liu (China)
  • Valquiria Lopes (Brazil)
  • Alexis Nicole (USA)
  • Esmeralda Diaz (Mexico)
  • Natasha Peay (USA)
  • Danai Theodoropoulou (Greece)
  • Narla Vilar (Brazil)
  • Juliana Mota (Portugal)
  • Jenna De Manincor (USA)
  • Daniela Esquivel (Costa Rica)
  • Sunny Andrews (USA)
  • Daniele Mendonca (Brazil)
  • Eduarda Bezerra (Brazil)
Image courtesy of Instagram (@mrolympiallc)

Pro Wheelchair

  • Karol Milewski (Poland)
  • Harold Kelley (USA)
  • Josue Fabiano Barreto Monteiro (Brazil)
  • Rajesh John (India)
  • Gabrielle Andriulli (Italy)
  • Kevin Secundino (France)
  • Kristof Hornos (Hungary)
  • James Berger (USA)

POINT STANDINGS

  • Eugeno Molino (Italy), 20
  • Nick Hewitt (UK), 10
  • Kyle Roberts (USA), 10
  • Anand Arnold (India), 9
  • Bryan Williams (USA), 9
  • Mohammad Reza Tabrizi Nouri (Canada), 8
  • Gaylon Grigsby (USA), 7

For more news and updates, follow Generation Iron on FacebookTwitter, and Instagram.

Greg Patuto
Greg has covered the four major sports for six years and has been featured on sites such as Sports Illustrated, Fox Sports, SB Nation, NJ.com, and FanSided. Now, he is transitioning into the world of bodybuilding and strength sports.