2023 Romania Muscle Fest Pro Results – Samson Dauda Wins Bodybuilding Title

Samson Dauda poses with belt after his victory during the Romania Muscle Fest Pro on Sunday.
@moriauphoto Instagram

Samson Dauda wins the 2023 Romania Muscle Fest Pro!

The 2023 Romania Muscle Fest Pro took place over the weekend with results coming in on Sunday. A total of nine divisions in bodybuilding took the stage on Bucharest, Romania to compete for titles and qualification for the 2024 OlympiaSamson Dauda headlined the event with a victory in Men’s Open.

The Men’s Open division was loaded during the show with the likes of Dauda and Nathan De Asha taking the stage. Marcello De Angelis made his Open debut while Behrooz Tabani Abarghani also returned to action. The 2023 Olympia is now in the books and competitors will look to punch their tickets to next year’s show.

The full results from the show have been announced. Below, check out the full breakdown, along with an official scorecard. 

2023 Romania Muscle Fest Pro: All Divison Winners

  • Men’s Open: Samson Dauda
  • Men’s 212: Ahmad Ashkanani
  • Classic Physique: Wesley Vissers
  • Men’s Physique: Miroslav Juricek
  • Women’s Bodybuilding: Leyvina Rodrigues Barros
  • Bikini: Alice Marchicio
  • Figure: Tereza Linhartova
  • Women’s Physique: Raluca Raducu
  • Wellness: Gisele Machado

2023 Romania Muscle Fest Pro Breakdown

Men’s Open

  • First Place – Samson Dauda
  • Second Place – Behrooz Tabani Abarghani
  • Third Place – Marcello De Angelis
  • Fourth Place – Nathan De Asha
  • Fifth Place – Mohamed Foda
  • Sixth Place – Andrea Presti
  • Seventh Place – Alfred Chiriac
  • Eighth Place – Volodymyr Byruk
  • Ninth Place – Jan Turek
  • Tenth Place – Kevin Brucher

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Samson Dauda (@samson__dauda)

Men’s 212

  • First Place – Ahmad Ashkanani
  • Second Place – Christian Zagarella
  • Third Place – Radoslav Angelov
  • Fourth Place – Alexandra Vasile Uta
  • Fifth Place – Lucas Garcia
  • Sixth Place – Dawid Cnota
  • Seventh Place – Daniel Vasilica
  • Eighth Place – Vincent Alliot
  • Ninth Place – Junior Pagula
  • Tenth Place – Morad Zahir

Classic Physique

  • First Place – Wesley Vissers
  • Second Place – Ruben Lopez Reyes
  • Third Place – Alexander Westermeier
  • Fourth Place – Sebastien Theurel
  • Fifth Place – Ali Shams Ghamar
  • Sixth Place – George Achampong
  • Seventh Place – Nicolas Alberto Concepcion
  • Eighth Place – Mehmed Mehmedov
  • Ninth Place – Chris Pistolas
  • Tenth Place – Pekka Kotipohja

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Wesley Vissers (@wesleyvissers)

Men’s Physique

  • First Place – Miroslav Juricek
  • Second Place – Caike DeOliveira
  • Third Place – Furkan Er
  • Fourth Place – Mohammad Ali
  • Fifth Place – Jeffrey Darko
  • Sixth Place – Alessandro Cavagnola
  • Seventh Place – Mauro Fialho
  • Eighth Place – Alexandru Panek
  • Ninth Place – Alessandro Colacchi
  • Tenth Place – Andrea Amato

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Jonathan Moriau (@moriauphoto)

Women’s Bodybuilding

  • First Place – Leyvina Rodrigues Barros
  • Second Place – Anastasia Korableva
  • Third Place – Tiana Flex
  • Fourth Place – MayLa Ash
  • Fifth Place – Barbarade Freitas Moojen
  • Sixth Place – Hagit Seindlis
  • Seventh Place – Jacquelin Fuchs
  • Eighth Place – Viktoria Knysh
  • Ninth Place – Gemma Lancaster
  • Tenth Place – Ivana Dvorakova

Bikini

  • First Place – Alice Marchisio
  • Second Place – Valerya Fedorenko
  • Third Place – Giuditta Taccani
  • Fourth Place – Dorottya Zoe Toth
  • Fifth Place – Kerry Sexton
  • Sixth Place – Rania Stamatiadou
  • Seventh Place – Irene Iravedra Cunarro
  • Eighth Place – Violeta Palamarchuk
  • Ninth Place – Lorena Blanco
  • Tenth Place – Andrina Scharli

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Jonathan Moriau (@moriauphoto)

Figure

  • First Place – Tereza Linhartova
  • Second Place – Stefana Sandu
  • Third Place – Rejoice Godwin
  • Fourth Place – Jennifer Reece
  • Fifth Place – Jennifer Zienert
  • Sixth Place – Sonja Ivanov
  • Seventh Place – Daiane Aparecida Freitas
  • Eighth Place – Zulfiya Bitieva
  • Ninth Place – Veronica Gallego Garcia
  • Tenth Place – Anna Kohckar

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Jonathan Moriau (@moriauphoto)

Women’s Physique 

  • First Place – Raluca Raducu
  • Second Place – Caroline Alves Dos Santo
  • Third Place – Sahar Rahmani
  • Fourth Place – Natalia Bystrova
  • Fifth Place – Silvia Cuartero Martinez
  • Sixth Place – Julia Glazycheva
  • Seventh Place – Jo Kelly
  • Eighth Place – Modesta Halby
  • Ninth Place – Marina Kassinopoullou
  • Tenth Place – Emilija Martic

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Andrew Vu (@andrew_vu87)

Wellness

  • First Place – Gisele Machado
  • Second Place – Paula Dominguez
  • Third Place – Sandra Colorado Acal
  • Fourth Place – Klaudia Vanessa Csuri
  • Fifth Place – Dainora Dvarionaite
  • Sixth Place – Lexy Oliver
  • Seventh Place – Valentina Mabrouk
  • Eighth Place – Houda Hmini
  • Ninth Place – Rosa Benadero Munoz
  • Tenth Place – Laleska Bruschi

For more news and updates, follow Generation Iron on FacebookTwitter, and Instagram.

Greg has covered the four major sports for six years and has been featured on sites such as Sports Illustrated, Fox Sports, SB Nation, NJ.com, and FanSided. Now, he is transitioning into the world of bodybuilding and strength sports.