• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar
Generation Iron

Generation Iron Fitness & Strength Sports Network

  • Movies
  • Original Content
  • Reviews
    • Supplements
      • Pre-Workout
      • Fat Burners
      • Testosterone Boosters
      • Creatine
      • Protein
      • BCAAs
      • Multivitamins
      • Omega-3
      • Joint Supplements
      • Super Greens
      • Meal Replacement
    • Recovery
      • Best Cold Plunges
      • Best Saunas
      • Best Foam Rollers
      • Best Massage Guns
    • Programs
      • Best Online Workout Programs
      • Best Workout Streaming Services
      • Best Home Workout Programs
  • Equipment
    • Cardio
      • Treadmills
      • Best Exercise Bikes
      • Best Stair Climbers
    • Fitness Accessories
      • Best Apparel
      • Best Gym Bags
      • Weightlifting Shoes
    • Strength
      • Best Dumbbells
      • Best Barbells
      • Best Kettlebells
      • Best Squat Racks
      • Best Weightlifting Belts
      • Best Home Gym Equipment
      • Complete Home Gyms
    • Training
      • Best Knee Sleeves
      • Best Wrist Wraps
      • Best Weightlifting Wraps
      • Best Weightlifting Gloves
  • More
    • About Us
      • Our Team
      • Our Experts
    • Advertise
    • Franchise With Us
    • Exercise Guides
    • Athlete Profiles
    • Patreon
    • Podcasts
    • Power 30
    • Bodybuilding Awards
    • Supplement Awards
  • Shop
Results

2026 365 Grand Prix Pro Results and Scorecards

Rick Saleebyby Rick Saleeby Published on Oct 26, 2026

Michal Krizo 365 Gran Prix Pro

Image embed via Instagram @ifbb_pro_michalkrizokrizanek

2026 365 Grand Prix Pro Results: Michal Krizo Wins Men’s Open Bodybuilding Title

The 2026 365 Grand Prix Pro took place on October 25 in Kosice, Slovakia, featuring competition across four IFBB Pro League divisions. Michal “Krizo” Krizanek continued his late-season momentum with another impressive victory in Men’s Open Bodybuilding, winning in front of his home-country fans. After a strong showing at the 2026 Mr. Olympia, Krizo has put together an impressive stretch of performances, including victories at the EVLS Prague Pro and now the 365 Grand Prix Pro. The Slovakian standout has established himself as one of the most dangerous competitors on the circuit heading into 2027. Meanwhile, Terrence Ruffin claimed the Classic Physique title over Mike Sommerfeld, while Emile Walker and Viktoria Csicsayova earned victories in Men’s Physique and Bikini, respectively.

2026 365 Grand Prix Pro Event Information

  • Date: October 25, 2026
  • Location: Kosice, Slovakia
  • Federation: IFBB Pro League
  • Divisions: Men’s Open Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Men’s Physique, Bikini

2026 365 Grand Prix Pro Winners

  • Men’s Open Bodybuilding: Michal Krizanek
  • Classic Physique: Terrence Ruffin
  • Men’s Physique: Emile Walker
  • Bikini: Viktoria Csicsayova
View this post on Instagram

2026 365 Grand Prix Pro Results

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

  • Winner: Michal Krizanek
  • 2nd Place: Josef Kveton
  • 3rd Place: Balazs Koczfan
  • 4th Place: Pavel Beran
  • 5th Place: Andrea Muzi
  • 6th Place: Krystian Wolski
  • 7th Place: Hassan Mostafa
  • 8th Place: Lewis Breed
  • 9th Place: Ben Featherstone
  • 10th Place: Jaroslav Jenicek
View this post on Instagram

Classic Physique

  • Winner: Terrence Ruffin
  • 2nd Place: Mike Sommerfeld
  • 3rd Place: Oliver Prochazka
  • 4th Place: Michal Valastek
  • 5th Place: Cozma Vlad Andrei
  • 6th Place: Valtteri Hemmo Aleksi Jaatinen
  • 7th Place: Jakub Kolinek
  • 8th Place: Carlo Michellini
  • 9th Place: Florian Sator
  • 10th Place: David Hroncok
View this post on Instagram

Men’s Physique

  • Winner: Emile Walker
  • 2nd Place: Marcus Benjamin-Privett
  • 3rd Place: Palmai Zsolt
  • 4th Place: Farouq Ishimoto
  • 5th Place: Christian Ani
  • 6th Place: Andrea Mosti
  • 7th Place: Miroslav Juricek
  • 8th Place: Patrick Asiedu
  • 9th Place: Thomas Kunz
  • 10th Place: Youcef Djoudi
View this post on Instagram

Bikini

  • Winner: Viktoria Csicsayova
  • 2nd Place: Patrizia Vaccaro
  • 3rd Place: Sara Punzetti
  • 4th Place: Sharon Pezzera
  • 5th Place: Luca Katai
  • 6th Place: Rania Stamatiadou
  • 7th Place: Alina Bogacheva
  • 8th Place: Ottavia Mazza
  • 9th Place: Vanity Vink
  • 10th Place: Jule Schwabe
View this post on Instagram

2026 365 Grand Prix Pro Scorecards

MEN’S BODYBUILDING – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
8Michal KrizanekSlovakia3361
9Josef KvetonCzech Republic66122
6Balazs KoczfanHungary99183
2Pavel BeranCzech Republic1212244
11Andrea MuziItaly1815335
17Krystian WolskiPoland1518336
10Hassan MostafaEgypt2121427
3Lewis BreedUK2424488
4Ben FeatherstoneUK2727549
5Jaroslav JenicekCzech Republic30306010
14Vojtech TrnkaCzech Republic33336611
7Pawel KowalskiPoland36367212
15Jan TurekCzech Republic39397813
1Mohammed AlbagshiSaudi Arabia42428414
12Sam PearceAustralia45459015
13Antonin TemaCzech Republic48489616
16Ovidijus VisniauskasLithuania48489616
18Peter ZembjakSlovakia48––DNF
MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
27Terrence RuffinUSA331
30Mike SommerfeldGermany662
26Oliver ProchazkaSlovakia993
33Michal ValastekSlovakia12124
34Cozma Vlad AndreiRomania15155
22Valtteri Hemmo Aleksi JaatinenFinland18186
23Jakub KolinekCzech Republic21217
24Carlo MichelliniItaly24248
28Florian SatorAustria27279
21David HroncokCzech Republic303010
20Artsiom DubovikPoland333311
31Luc Andre SteinkerGermany363612
29Tomas SentinekSlovakia404013
25Andreas OfnerAustria414114
35Ladislav VozarSlovakia454515
19Kacper BorawskiPoland484816
32Tomislav StrmeckiCroatia––NS
MEN’S PHYSIQUE – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
36Emile WalkerUK331
40Marcus Benjamin-PrivettUK662
54Palmai ZsoltHungary993
44Farouq IshimotoJapan12124
37Christian AniGermany15155
49Andrea MostiItaly18186
45Miroslav JuricekCzech Republic22227
38Patrick AsieduItaly23238
47Thomas KunzSwitzerland27279
43Youcef DjoudiFrance303010
46Michael KentUK333311
51Mohammed SalihiGermany363612
52Abel SousaSpain393913
41Gabriel BiefnotBelgium424214
53Rafal ZabawaPoland454515
39Noorulhuda AziziAfghanistan484816
42Roberto BuricCroatia484816
50Alvaro RiosSpain484816
48Giuliano MateasRomania––NS
WOMEN’S BIKINI – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
56Viktoria CsicsayovaHungary331
75Patrizia VaccaroItaly662
69Sara PunzettiItaly993
67Sharon PezzeraItaly12124
59Luca KataiHungary15155
74Rania StamatiadouGreece18186
55Alina BogachevaKyrgyzstan21217
63Ottavia MazzaItaly24248
77Vanity VinkNetherlands27279
71Jule SchwabeGermany303010
65Sarah NeuheiselGermany333311
64Alina MirzakhanovaUkraine363612
60Dorottya KovacsHungary393913
58Sara FratellaItaly424214
76Frederique Van LieshoutNetherlands454515
57Andrea DjenicSerbia484816
61Martina KurkovaCzech Republic484816
62Oksana LubeinikRussia484816
66Jana PavlovicovaCzech Republic484816
68Alessandra PotiniItaly484816
70Sara Lujza RogacsiHungary484816
73Fabiana SouzaSpain484816
72Natalia ShaninaRussia––NS

Featured image embed via Instagram @ifbb_pro_michalkrizokrizanek

Preferred source
Rick Saleeby

About Rick Saleeby

Rick is an Emmy award-winning journalist, and veteran TV producer, who has covered everything from the most historic moments of our time to Wrestlemania. He’s returning to the world of sports after a decade in cable news.

View All Articles

Primary Sidebar

Get the Latest

Stay informed with the latest news, product reviews, & expert advice.

Popular Reviews

  • meal replacement

    Ample Bulk Canister Meal Replacement Review

  • best protein powders

    The Best Protein Powder Supplements of 2026 (Expert Vetted)

  • top x pre workout

    The 14 Best Pre-Workout Supplements of 2026 (MD Reviewed)

  • Creatine group shot

    Best Creatine Supplements For Muscle Growth in 2026 (Personally Tested)

Trending Articles

  • female fitness models

    18 Best Butts On The Internet (Updated 2026)

  • chris bumstead workout

    Chris Bumstead’s 2026 Complete Bodybuilding Workout & Diet Plan

  • The Ultimate Mike Mentzer Workout and Diet

  • don't lose muscle mass with dropping testosterone levels flat after a workout muscle growth plateau

    The Best D-Aspartic Acid for Bodybuilding

Popular Now

  • meal replacement

    Ample Bulk Canister Meal Replacement Review

  • best protein powders

    The Best Protein Powder Supplements of 2026 (Expert Vetted)

  • top x pre workout

    The 14 Best Pre-Workout Supplements of 2026 (MD Reviewed)

  • Creatine group shot

    Best Creatine Supplements For Muscle Growth in 2026 (Personally Tested)

  • female fitness models

    18 Best Butts On The Internet (Updated 2026)

  • nac supplements muscle recover

    The Best NAC Supplements for Health, Recovery, and Daily Wellness (2026 Guide)

Generation Iron

Generation Iron is the first and only digital network delivering health, fitness, bodybuilding, and strength sports content. We deliver premium content with the biggest names in fitness and provide expert coverage, reviews on top brands, workout tips and trends in the worlds of fitness, health and strength sports.

Strongman Corporation
Vladar

Sections

  • Trending News
  • Original Movies
  • Original Content
  • Supplement Reviews
  • Equipment Reviews
  • Exercise Guides
  • Nutrition Guides
  • Athlete Profiles

More

  • About Us
  • Our Team
  • Our Experts
  • Advertise
  • Franchise With Us
  • Podcasts
  • Power 30
  • Shop

CONTACT

Generation Iron Brands LLC
134 West 29th Street Suite 902
New York, NY 10001
Email: info@generationiron.com

Follow

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • X / Twitter
  • YouTube

© 2026 · Generation Iron · Disclaimers · Privacy Policy · Accessibility