• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar
Generation Iron

Generation Iron Fitness & Strength Sports Network

  • Movies
  • Original Content
  • Reviews
    • Supplements
      • Pre-Workout
      • Fat Burners
      • Testosterone Boosters
      • Creatine
      • Protein
      • BCAAs
      • Multivitamins
      • Omega-3
      • Joint Supplements
      • Super Greens
      • Meal Replacement
    • Recovery
      • Best Cold Plunges
      • Best Saunas
      • Best Foam Rollers
      • Best Massage Guns
    • Programs
      • Best Online Workout Programs
      • Best Workout Streaming Services
      • Best Home Workout Programs
  • Equipment
    • Cardio
      • Treadmills
      • Best Exercise Bikes
      • Best Stair Climbers
    • Fitness Accessories
      • Best Apparel
      • Best Gym Bags
      • Weightlifting Shoes
    • Strength
      • Best Dumbbells
      • Best Barbells
      • Best Kettlebells
      • Best Squat Racks
      • Best Weightlifting Belts
      • Best Home Gym Equipment
      • Complete Home Gyms
    • Training
      • Best Knee Sleeves
      • Best Wrist Wraps
      • Best Weightlifting Wraps
      • Best Weightlifting Gloves
  • More
    • About Us
      • Our Team
      • Our Experts
    • Advertise
    • Franchise With Us
    • Exercise Guides
    • Athlete Profiles
    • Patreon
    • Podcasts
    • Power 30
    • Bodybuilding Awards
    • Supplement Awards
  • Shop
Results

2026 EVLS Prague Pro Results and Scorecards

Rick Saleebyby Rick Saleeby Published on Oct 12, 2026

2026 EVLS Prague Pro Results

Image embed via Instagram @vkallbergphoto

2026 EVLS Prague Pro Results: Michal Krizanek Wins Men’s Open After Eye-Opening Olympia Performance

The 2026 EVLS Prague Pro took place on October 11 in Prague, Czech Republic, bringing together top IFBB Pro League competitors across seven divisions. The biggest storyline was Michal Krizanek, who followed up his eye-opening performance at the 2026 Mr. Olympia with a victory in Men’s Open Bodybuilding. The Slovakian standout, also known as Michal Krizo, continued to turn heads with his massive physique and impressive muscular development, defeating hometown competitor Pavel Beran, who finished second, and Josef Kveton, who rounded out the top three. The event also featured several notable champions, including Shaun Clarida in Men’s 212 Bodybuilding, Mike Sommerfeld in Classic Physique, and Emile Walker in Men’s Physique.

Event Information

  • Date: October 11, 2026
  • Location: Prague, Czech Republic
  • Organization: IFBB Pro League
  • Divisions: Men’s Open Bodybuilding, Men’s 212 Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Men’s Physique, Figure, Bikini, Wellness

2026 EVLS Prague Pro Winners

  • Men’s Open Bodybuilding: Michal Krizanek
  • Men’s 212 Bodybuilding: Shaun Clarida
  • Classic Physique: Mike Sommerfeld
  • Men’s Physique: Emile Walker
  • Figure: Dorethane Agathina
  • Bikini: Sara Punzetti
  • Wellness: Carolina Cardoso
View this post on Instagram

2026 EVLS Prague Pro Results

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

  • Winner – Michal Krizanek
  • 2nd – Pavel Beran
  • 3rd – Josef Kveton
  • 4th – Jan Turek
  • 5th – Krystian Wolski
  • 6th – Balazs Koczfan
  • 7th – Joey Farrell
  • 8th – Carl Philbrick
  • 9th – Peter Joseph
  • 10th – Jaroslav Jenicek
View this post on Instagram

Men’s 212 Bodybuilding

  • Winner – Shaun Clarida
  • 2nd – Yinka Majolagbe
  • 3rd – Nasser Mohammad
  • 4th – Breon Ansley
  • 5th – Roman Iushchenko
  • 6th – Andreas Christou
  • 7th – Ching Chieh Lin
  • 8th – Alex Prado
  • 9th – John Harsudas
  • 10th – Ahmad Adel Dokhy
View this post on Instagram

Men’s Classic Physique

  • Winner – Mike Sommerfeld
  • 2nd – Terrence Ruffin
  • 3rd – Andrea Mammoli
  • 4th – Oliver Prochazka
  • 5th – David Hroncok
  • 6th – Jakub Kolinek
  • 7th – Zhivko Petkov
  • 8th – Simeon Kohlhepp
  • 9th – Richard Nagy
  • 10th – Michal Valastek
View this post on Instagram

Men’s Physique

  • Winner – Emile Walker
  • 2nd – Marcus Benjamin-Privett
  • 3rd – Benquil Marigny
  • 4th – Omar Suleiman
  • 5th – Dallas Botchway
  • 6th – Palmai Zsolt
  • 7th – Miroslav Juricek
  • 8th – Jerome Thevenin
  • 9th – Noorulhuda Azizi
  • 10th – Mohammed Salihi

Women’s Figure

  • Winner – Dorethane Agathina
  • 2nd – Jeanne Kassel
  • 3rd – Snezhana Emelyanenkova
  • 4th – Paulina Pontus
  • 5th – Elisabeth Kammerer
  • 6th – Tatiyana Popova
  • 7th – Katharina Kolbe
  • 8th – Michelle Jones
  • 9th – Oceane Perree
  • 10th – Sarah Gabriel

Women’s Bikini

  • Winner – Sara Punzetti
  • 2nd – Viktoria Csicsayova
  • 3rd – Sharon Pezzera
  • 4th – Alessia De Leonardis
  • 5th – Violeta Palamarchuk
  • 6th – Martina Kurkova
  • 7th – Vanity Vink
  • 8th – Alina Mirzakhanova
  • 9th – Kateryna Spievakova
  • 10th – Gisela Canelas

Women’s Wellness

  • Winner – Carolina Cardoso
  • 2nd – Fabiola Rios
  • 3rd – Maria Paulette Aranguren
  • 4th – Sara Nieves Aguirre
  • 5th – Josy Alves Macedo
  • 6th – Maria Bretfeld
  • 7th – Ece Gizem Atakul
  • 8th – Terezia Banikova
  • 9th – Germier Morgane
  • 10th – Andrea Scharer

2026 EVLS Prague Pro Scorecards 

MEN’S BODYBUILDING – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
10Michal KrizanekSlovakia3361
2Pavel BeranCzech Republic66122
11Josef KvetonCzech Republic99183
16Jan TurekCzech Republic1212244
19Krystian WolskiPoland1515305
9Balazs KoczfanHungary1818366
5Joey FarrellUK2121427
13Carl PhilbrickUK2424488
155Peter JosephBelgium2727549
8Jaroslav JenicekCzech Republic30306010
14Antonin TemaCzech Republic33336611
3Julien BrueskeGermany36367212
15Vojtech TrnkaCzech Republic39397813
18Libor VobornikCzech Republic42428414
1Slavoj BednarCzech Republic48459315
6Valeri FrizlerGermany48489616
12Reece McdonaldUK48489616
17Marsel VangjeliAlbania48489616
20Peter ZembjakSlovakia48489616
4Christian CaldwellAustralia–––DQ
MEN’S 212 BODYBUILDING – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
24Shaun ClaridaUSA331
30Yinka MajolagbeUK662
32Nasser MohammadKuwait993
21Breon AnsleyUSA12124
28Roman IushchenkoUkraine15155
23Andreas ChristouCyprus18186
29Ching Chieh LinTaiwan, China21217
33Alex PradoBrazil24248
27John HarsudasAustralia27279
25Ahmad Adel DokhyNorway303010
22Joschua BergerGermany333311
31Furkan MemisTurkey363612
MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
56Mike SommerfeldGermany331
54Terrence RuffinUSA662
46Andrea MammoliItaly993
52Oliver ProchazkaSlovakia12124
39David HroncokCzech Republic15155
42Jakub KolinekCzech Republic18186
51Zhivko PetkovBulgaria21217
41Simeon KohlheppGermany24248
48Richard NagyHungary27279
57Michal ValastekSlovakia303010
37Lucas GuidoGermany333311
55Tomas SentinekSlovakia363612
59Liam WatsonUK393913
43Marvin KrajewskiGermany424214
40Silas KohlheppGermany454515
34Kacper BorawskiPoland484816
35Marek BotkaSlovakia484816
36Tim BreukschGermany484816
38Callum HinzeAustralia484816
44Samuil KremenskiBulgaria484816
45Numan Dorukhan KurtogluTurkey484816
47Remi MuruFrance484816
49Ali NawabiGermany484816
50Michael PalmUSA484816
53Martin RedonArgentina484816
58Bram Van GemertNetherlands484816
158Samuel OkeeffeUK484816
MEN’S PHYSIQUE – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
82Emile WalkerUK331
63Marcus Benjamin-PrivettUK662
73Benquil MarignyUSA993
79Omar SuleimanUK12124
64Dallas BotchwayGhana15155
83Palmai ZsoltHungary18186
68Miroslav JuricekCzech Republic21217
80Jerome TheveninFrance24248
62Noorulhuda AziziAfghanistan27279
78Mohammed SalihiGermany303010
61Jalal AsnamFrance333311
66Alessandro CavagnolaItaly363612
65Roberto BuricCroatia393913
70Jan KopoldGermany424214
76Toby OwenUK454515
60Andrea AmatoItaly484816
67Youcef DjoudiFrance484816
69Fabian KalinSwitzerland484816
71Matt LemayUK484816
72Christophe LubranoFrance484816
74Othmane MouhssinItaly484816
75Tomas MrazCzech Republic484816
77Vincenzo PalescandoloItaly484816
81Tristan Van Der BijlSouth Africa484816
WOMEN’S FIGURE – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
84Dorethane AgathinaGermany331
95Jeanne KasselGermany662
87Snezhana EmelyanenkovaRussia993
156Paulina PontusPoland12124
94Elisabeth KammererGermany15155
101Tatiyana PopovaEstonia18186
96Katharina KolbeGermany21217
91Michelle JonesUK24248
100Oceane PerreeFrance27279
88Sarah GabrielGermany303010
90Petronela HnilicovaSlovakia333311
105Elena ZangaItaly363612
106Paulina ZawlockaPoland393913
103Ornella TurturroArgentina424214
86Carina BrillGermany454515
85Ramona AmbergerGermany484816
89Anastasiia HanzhaPoland484816
93Oksana KaliuzhnaUkraine484816
97Franziska MustGermany484816
98Sarah PatilloUSA484816
99Lusiana PennisiItaly484816
102Hollie StevensonUK484816
104Jacqueline WeidlerGermany484816
107Lisa ZellerGermany484816
WOMEN’S BIKINI – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
126Sara PunzettiItaly441
111Viktoria CsicsayovaHungary552
125Sharon PezzeraItaly993
112Alessia De LeonardisItaly12124
123Violeta PalamarchukUkraine15155
118Martina KurkovaCzech Republic18186
132Vanity VinkNetherlands21217
122Alina MirzakhanovaUkraine24248
128Kateryna SpievakovaUkraine27279
110Gisela CanelasPortugal303010
159Melina SjolanderSweden333311
114Sandra Devesa MelonSpain363612
113Gloria DelgadoSpain393913
121Iris MangoCzech Republic424214
129Giuditta TaccaniItaly454515
108Sonia AzeitonaPortugal484816
109Odett BernathHungary484816
115Alessia FacchinItaly484816
116Valeria FedorenkoSpain484816
117Liliana FernandesPortugal484816
119Oksana LubeinikRussia484816
120Ana MachadoPortugal484816
124Jana PavlovicovaCzech Republic484816
127Liliana SakhanovaSweden484816
130Frederique Van LieshoutNetherlands484816
131Elisabet VangFaroe Islands484816
133Sarah WeissAustria484816
WOMEN’S WELLNESS – OPEN
#NAMECOUNTRYJUDGINGFINALSTOTALPLACE
138Carolina CardosoPortugal331
152Fabiola RiosSpain662
150Maria Paulette ArangurenSpain993
149Sara Nieves AguirreSpain12124
144Josy Alves MacedoBrazil15155
157Maria BretfeldGermany18186
134Ece Gizem AtakulTurkey21217
135Terezia BanikovaSlovakia24248
148Germier MorganeFrance27279
153Andrea ScharerSwitzerland303010
140Angelica FranciItaly333311
141Katarina JurickovaSlovakia363612
143Baoru LuChina393913
151Maria RichterGermany424214
139Paula DominguezSpain454515
136Oana Antoaneta BeleaRomania484816
137Sara BresadolaItaly484816
142Nataliia KorniiukCzech Republic484816
145Amanda Del Pilar Manyoma VenteItaly484816
146Sara MilicSlovenia484816
147Pernille Mindahl RasmussenDenmark484816
154Greta ValentiniItaly484816

Image embed via Instagram @vkallbergphoto

Rick Saleeby

About Rick Saleeby

Rick is an Emmy award-winning journalist, and veteran TV producer, who has covered everything from the most historic moments of our time to Wrestlemania. He’s returning to the world of sports after a decade in cable news.

View All Articles

Primary Sidebar

Get the Latest

Stay informed with the latest news, product reviews, & expert advice.

Popular Reviews

  • meal replacement

    Ample Bulk Canister Meal Replacement Review

  • best protein powders

    The Best Protein Powder Supplements of 2026 (Expert Vetted)

  • top x pre workout

    The 14 Best Pre-Workout Supplements of 2026 (MD Reviewed)

  • Creatine group shot

    Best Creatine Supplements For Muscle Growth in 2026 (Personally Tested)

Trending Articles

  • female fitness models

    18 Best Butts On The Internet (Updated 2026)

  • chris bumstead workout

    Chris Bumstead’s 2026 Complete Bodybuilding Workout & Diet Plan

  • The Ultimate Mike Mentzer Workout and Diet

  • don't lose muscle mass with dropping testosterone levels flat after a workout muscle growth plateau

    The Best D-Aspartic Acid for Bodybuilding

Popular Now

  • meal replacement

    Ample Bulk Canister Meal Replacement Review

  • best protein powders

    The Best Protein Powder Supplements of 2026 (Expert Vetted)

  • top x pre workout

    The 14 Best Pre-Workout Supplements of 2026 (MD Reviewed)

  • Creatine group shot

    Best Creatine Supplements For Muscle Growth in 2026 (Personally Tested)

  • female fitness models

    18 Best Butts On The Internet (Updated 2026)

  • nac supplements

    The Best NAC Supplements for Health, Recovery, and Daily Wellness (2026 Guide)

Generation Iron

Generation Iron is the first and only digital network delivering health, fitness, bodybuilding, and strength sports content. We deliver premium content with the biggest names in fitness and provide expert coverage, reviews on top brands, workout tips and trends in the worlds of fitness, health and strength sports.

Strongman Corporation
Vladar

Sections

  • Trending News
  • Original Movies
  • Original Content
  • Supplement Reviews
  • Equipment Reviews
  • Exercise Guides
  • Nutrition Guides
  • Athlete Profiles

More

  • About Us
  • Our Team
  • Our Experts
  • Advertise
  • Franchise With Us
  • Podcasts
  • Power 30
  • Shop

CONTACT

Generation Iron Brands LLC
134 West 29th Street Suite 902
New York, NY 10001
Email: info@generationiron.com

Follow

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • X / Twitter
  • YouTube

© 2026 · Generation Iron · Disclaimers · Privacy Policy · Accessibility